Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Export Finance →
GALP Call-Off contract 001.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05071d |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e282 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076744-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 11:31:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076744-2026 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076740-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076744-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T12:31:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e282",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC328697",
"name": "NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GALP Call-Off 001",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "GALP Call-Off contract 001.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC328697",
"name": "NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nortonrosefulbright.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC328697",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emeabusdevstrat@nortonrosefulbright.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXT-4669-GCBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GALP Call-off 001",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month or multiples thereof up to 6 months maximum."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076744-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076744-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:31:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not proportionate or relevant."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05071d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05071d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "076744-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T12:31:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e282",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC328697",
"name": "NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GALP Call-Off 001",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "GALP Call-Off contract 001.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC328697",
"name": "NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nortonrosefulbright.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC328697",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emeabusdevstrat@nortonrosefulbright.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXT-4669-GCBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GALP Call-off 001",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month or multiples thereof up to 6 months maximum."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076744-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076744-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:31:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not proportionate or relevant."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05071d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05071d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "076740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T12:26:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e282",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month or multiples thereof up to a maximum of 6 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:26:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC328697",
"name": "NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GALP Call-Off 001",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "GALP Call-Off Contract 001 for legal services.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC328697",
"name": "NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nortonrosefulbright.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC328697",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emeabusdevstrat@nortonrosefulbright.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXT-4669-GCBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05071d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05071d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}