Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Secure web based platform for Workwell participants
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e26a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076669-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 10:51:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076669-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076669-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:51:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e26a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185754",
"name": "SS Studio Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Licences to Access Workwell Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Secure web based platform for Workwell participants",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DWP Commercial Team",
"email": "cdabbser.businessservices@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185754",
"name": "SS Studio Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW11 8EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apartment 79, 6 Riverlight Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "msgould0@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Licences to Access Workwell Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 23856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Optional 3 month extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 3 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076669-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076669-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:51:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076669-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:51:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e26a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185754",
"name": "SS Studio Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Licences to Access Workwell Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Secure web based platform for Workwell participants",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DWP Commercial Team",
"email": "cdabbser.businessservices@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185754",
"name": "SS Studio Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW11 8EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apartment 79, 6 Riverlight Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "msgould0@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Licences to Access Workwell Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 23856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Optional 3 month extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 3 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076669-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076669-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:51:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}