← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply of Reusable Red & Blue Kerbside Recycling Bags Red

Buyer: Pembrokeshire County Council →

BuyerPembrokeshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Aug 2026

What is being bought

This is a further competition via Lot 5 Reusable Kerbside Recycling Bags of the Welsh Government Procurement Delivery Framework Agreement WGCD-PCS-133-25 for 12 months supply as and when required.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-050a85

Awards

Contracts

Supply of Reusable Kerbside Red & Blue Recycling Bags

Statusactive
Value£48,488

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e1b5
Latest release ID076372-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 11 2026 14:49:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2026award, contract076372-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076372-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T15:49:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1b5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
    "name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34928480",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZQG-4841-YWVN",
          "name": "Weir & Carmichael Limited "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WGCD-PCS-133-25  PROC/2627/037 ",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Reusable Red & Blue Kerbside Recycling Bags Red",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "This is a further competition via Lot 5 Reusable Kerbside Recycling Bags of the Welsh Government Procurement Delivery Framework Agreement WGCD-PCS-133-25 for 12 months supply as and when required.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
      "name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pembrokeshire",
        "postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.hughes@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQG-4841-YWVN",
      "name": "Weir & Carmichael Limited ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L20 8BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100-130 St John's Road Bootle"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQG-4841-YWVN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "julia@weirbags.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply of Reusable Kerbside Red & Blue Recycling Bags ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 48487.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 58184
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076372-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076372-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-11T15:49:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050a85",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a85",
      "relatedLots": [
        "5"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2026 · 076372-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076372-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T15:49:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1b5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
    "name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34928480",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZQG-4841-YWVN",
          "name": "Weir & Carmichael Limited "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WGCD-PCS-133-25  PROC/2627/037 ",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Reusable Red & Blue Kerbside Recycling Bags Red",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "This is a further competition via Lot 5 Reusable Kerbside Recycling Bags of the Welsh Government Procurement Delivery Framework Agreement WGCD-PCS-133-25 for 12 months supply as and when required.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
      "name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pembrokeshire",
        "postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.hughes@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQG-4841-YWVN",
      "name": "Weir & Carmichael Limited ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L20 8BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100-130 St John's Road Bootle"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQG-4841-YWVN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "julia@weirbags.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply of Reusable Kerbside Red & Blue Recycling Bags ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 48487.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 58184
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076372-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076372-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-11T15:49:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050a85",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a85",
      "relatedLots": [
        "5"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}