Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "076318-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 900,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1800,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T15:01:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e190",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076318-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185693",
"name": "Dr T Shaw"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185694",
"name": "Dr S Vijayaraghavan"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175506",
"name": "Dr M Patel"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185695",
"name": "Prof K Gomez"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167417",
"name": "Dr T Minett"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185696",
"name": "Dr T Williams"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN825748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period: 27 July 2026 to 10 August 2026\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cambridgeshire Coroners – Direct Award B awards.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period: 29 July 2026 to 10 August 2026\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B notice, confirming the decision to award contracts. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall, Alconbury Weald"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementandcommercial@Cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185693",
"name": "Dr T Shaw",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr T Shaw"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185694",
"name": "Dr S Vijayaraghavan",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr S Vijayaraghavan"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175506",
"name": "Dr M Patel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr M Patel"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185695",
"name": "Prof K Gomez",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Prof K Gomez"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167417",
"name": "Dr T Minett",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr T Minett"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185696",
"name": "Dr T Williams",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr T Williams"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41204",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076318-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076318-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 3000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076318-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-3",
"value": {
"amount": 720,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076318-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-4",
"value": {
"amount": 3500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076318-2026-4",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-5",
"value": {
"amount": 750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076318-2026-5",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-6",
"value": {
"amount": 5500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076318-2026-6",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2026 · 076318-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "076318-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 900,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1800,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T15:01:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e190",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076318-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185693",
"name": "Dr T Shaw"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185694",
"name": "Dr S Vijayaraghavan"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175506",
"name": "Dr M Patel"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185695",
"name": "Prof K Gomez"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167417",
"name": "Dr T Minett"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185696",
"name": "Dr T Williams"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN825748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period: 27 July 2026 to 10 August 2026\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cambridgeshire Coroners – Direct Award B awards.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period: 29 July 2026 to 10 August 2026\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B notice, confirming the decision to award contracts. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall, Alconbury Weald"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementandcommercial@Cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185693",
"name": "Dr T Shaw",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr T Shaw"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185694",
"name": "Dr S Vijayaraghavan",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr S Vijayaraghavan"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175506",
"name": "Dr M Patel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr M Patel"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185695",
"name": "Prof K Gomez",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Prof K Gomez"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167417",
"name": "Dr T Minett",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr T Minett"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185696",
"name": "Dr T Williams",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr T Williams"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41204",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076318-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076318-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 3000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076318-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-3",
"value": {
"amount": 720,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076318-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-4",
"value": {
"amount": 3500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076318-2026-4",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-5",
"value": {
"amount": 750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076318-2026-5",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "076318-2026-6",
"value": {
"amount": 5500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076318-2026-6",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}