← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Level 6 Trading Standards Professional ST0998

Buyer: North Northamptonshire Council →

BuyerNorth Northamptonshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Aug 2026

What is being bought

4 x Level 6 Trading Standards Professionals at a cost of 22k per apprentice, total contract 88k [eighty eight thousand] to be delivered over a period of 4 years by training provider CSA [Services] Limited. Full apprenticeship training costs covered by the apprenticeship levy.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£88,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e13c
Latest release ID076189-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 11 2026 11:26:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2026award, contract076189-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076189-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T12:26:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e13c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
    "name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05055685",
          "name": "CSA [Services] Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Cont ID 345",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Level 6 Trading Standards Professional ST0998",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "4 x Level 6 Trading Standards Professionals at a cost of 22k per apprentice, total contract 88k [eighty eight thousand] to be delivered over a period of 4 years by training provider CSA [Services] Limited. Full apprenticeship training costs covered by the apprenticeship levy.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
      "name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05055685",
      "name": "CSA [Services] Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE13 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Way, Great Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05055685",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "harvey.watson@csa-uk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 88000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 88000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076189-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076189-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-11T12:26:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2026 · 076189-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076189-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T12:26:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e13c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
    "name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05055685",
          "name": "CSA [Services] Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Cont ID 345",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Level 6 Trading Standards Professional ST0998",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "4 x Level 6 Trading Standards Professionals at a cost of 22k per apprentice, total contract 88k [eighty eight thousand] to be delivered over a period of 4 years by training provider CSA [Services] Limited. Full apprenticeship training costs covered by the apprenticeship levy.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
      "name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05055685",
      "name": "CSA [Services] Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE13 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Way, Great Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05055685",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "harvey.watson@csa-uk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 88000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 88000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076189-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076189-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-11T12:26:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}