← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HR & Payroll Solution

Buyer: LTE Group →

BuyerLTE Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Provision of software and services between LTE Group and MHR International UK Ltd for the continued provision of the iTrent HR, Payroll and Analytics system, together with associated support, maintenance and third-party services. The agreement covers the full iTrent suite, including: HR Management Payroll Employee Self Service (ESS) Manager Dashboards Organisation Charts Mobile Access Learning & Development Recruitment and Web Recruitment Timesheets & Expenses GDPR module Interactive Payslips, eP60s and eSlips Pension and statutory reporting modules Workflow Data Publisher and SOAP Web Services Broadbean Job Board integration

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£156,452

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e129
Latest release ID076166-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 11 2026 10:59:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2026award, contract076166-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076166-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T11:59:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e129",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10023139",
    "name": "LTE Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79631000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Personnel and payroll services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01852206",
          "name": "MHR INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e129",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "HR & Payroll Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of software and services between LTE Group and MHR International UK Ltd for the continued provision of the iTrent HR, Payroll and Analytics system, together with associated support, maintenance and third-party services.\nThe agreement covers the full iTrent suite, including:\nHR Management\nPayroll\nEmployee Self Service (ESS)\nManager Dashboards\nOrganisation Charts\nMobile Access\nLearning & Development\nRecruitment and Web Recruitment\nTimesheets & Expenses\nGDPR module\nInteractive Payslips, eP60s and eSlips\nPension and statutory reporting modules\nWorkflow Data Publisher and SOAP Web Services\nBroadbean Job Board integration",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10023139",
      "name": "LTE Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "MANCHESTER",
        "postalCode": "M11 2WH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Openshaw Campus, Ashton Old Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ltegroup.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10023139",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ltimms@ltegroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGJB-2915-QCHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01852206",
      "name": "MHR INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MHR Campus, Mere Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://mhrglobal.com/uk/en",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01852206",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@mhrglobal.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLVH-3271-VZNN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 156452,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 187742.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Only if required"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076166-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076166-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-11T11:59:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2026 · 076166-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076166-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T11:59:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e129",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10023139",
    "name": "LTE Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79631000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Personnel and payroll services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01852206",
          "name": "MHR INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e129",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "HR & Payroll Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of software and services between LTE Group and MHR International UK Ltd for the continued provision of the iTrent HR, Payroll and Analytics system, together with associated support, maintenance and third-party services.\nThe agreement covers the full iTrent suite, including:\nHR Management\nPayroll\nEmployee Self Service (ESS)\nManager Dashboards\nOrganisation Charts\nMobile Access\nLearning & Development\nRecruitment and Web Recruitment\nTimesheets & Expenses\nGDPR module\nInteractive Payslips, eP60s and eSlips\nPension and statutory reporting modules\nWorkflow Data Publisher and SOAP Web Services\nBroadbean Job Board integration",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10023139",
      "name": "LTE Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "MANCHESTER",
        "postalCode": "M11 2WH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Openshaw Campus, Ashton Old Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ltegroup.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10023139",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ltimms@ltegroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGJB-2915-QCHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01852206",
      "name": "MHR INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MHR Campus, Mere Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://mhrglobal.com/uk/en",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01852206",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@mhrglobal.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLVH-3271-VZNN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 156452,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 187742.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Only if required"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076166-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076166-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-11T11:59:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}