Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Call off from NEPO502 Framework. Lot 1 - General Office Supplies Lot 2 - Electronic Office Consumables (schools only) Lot 5 - Catering Disposables This is a corporate contract on behalf of all Service Areas and each service area to use own budget to purchase items. Items to be catalogued and available via Punchout as part of the Oracle Fusion Self Service Procurement. Estimated spend includes DCC estate, schools and SLA partners.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e0c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077090-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 09:22:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077090-2026 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075983-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T10:22:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "39222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN22042026105040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NEPO502 General Office Supplies, Electronic Office Consumables and Catering Disposables",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Call off from NEPO502 Framework.\nLot 1 - General Office Supplies\nLot 2 - Electronic Office Consumables (schools only)\nLot 5 - Catering Disposables\nThis is a corporate contract on behalf of all Service Areas and each service area to use own budget to purchase items. Items to be catalogued and available via Punchout as part of the Oracle Fusion Self Service Procurement.\nEstimated spend includes DCC estate, schools and SLA partners.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.embleton@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077090-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077090-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T10:22:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deliveries on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Deliveries in full",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Item availability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Item Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Pricing Accuracy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Service Delivery Failure Rectified",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "077090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T10:22:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "39222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN22042026105040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NEPO502 General Office Supplies, Electronic Office Consumables and Catering Disposables",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Call off from NEPO502 Framework.\nLot 1 - General Office Supplies\nLot 2 - Electronic Office Consumables (schools only)\nLot 5 - Catering Disposables\nThis is a corporate contract on behalf of all Service Areas and each service area to use own budget to purchase items. Items to be catalogued and available via Punchout as part of the Oracle Fusion Self Service Procurement.\nEstimated spend includes DCC estate, schools and SLA partners.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.embleton@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077090-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077090-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T10:22:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deliveries on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Deliveries in full",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Item availability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Item Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Pricing Accuracy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Service Delivery Failure Rectified",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "075983-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T08:29:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "39222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEPO502 General Office Supplies, Electronic Office Consumables and Catering Disposables",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T08:29:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN22042026105040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "003617 - NEPO502 General Office Supplies, Electronic Office Consumables and Catering Disposables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Call off from NEPO502 Framework. \nLot 1 - General Office Supplies\nLot 2 - Electronic Office Consumables (schools only)\nLot 5 - Catering Disposables\nThis is a corporate contract on behalf of all Service Areas and each service area to use own budget to purchase items. Items to be catalogued and available via Punchout as part of the Oracle Fusion Self Service Procurement.\nEstimated spend includes DCC estate, schools and SLA partners.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.embleton@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}