Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The purchase of 8 new intoxilyzer machines, and continuous servicing from Lion Laboratories utilising the BlueLight Commercial Alcohol Breath Testing Equipment BLC0169 framework for the period of 13th July 2026 to the 12th July 2028 with the option to extend annually until the 12th July 2030.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05fad5 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e08b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075898-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 15:30:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075898-2026 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075893-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075898-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T16:30:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e08b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38544000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drug detection apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01591869",
"name": "LION LABORATORIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "In-Tend 2624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Intoxilyzer Purchase & Servicing 26-30",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The purchase of 8 new intoxilyzer machines, and continuous servicing from Lion Laboratories utilising the BlueLight Commercial Alcohol Breath Testing Equipment BLC0169 framework for the period of 13th July 2026 to the 12th July 2028 with the option to extend annually until the 12th July 2030.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01591869",
"name": "LION LABORATORIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barry",
"postalCode": "CF63 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lion Laboratories Ltd Ty Verlon Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lionlaboratories.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01591869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@lionlaboratories.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 76359.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91631.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "To review in 2 years if the service provided is good, then an extension letter will be sent to resume."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075898-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075898-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T16:30:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05fad5",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fad5",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "075898-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T16:30:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e08b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38544000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drug detection apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01591869",
"name": "LION LABORATORIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "In-Tend 2624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Intoxilyzer Purchase & Servicing 26-30",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The purchase of 8 new intoxilyzer machines, and continuous servicing from Lion Laboratories utilising the BlueLight Commercial Alcohol Breath Testing Equipment BLC0169 framework for the period of 13th July 2026 to the 12th July 2028 with the option to extend annually until the 12th July 2030.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01591869",
"name": "LION LABORATORIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barry",
"postalCode": "CF63 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lion Laboratories Ltd Ty Verlon Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lionlaboratories.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01591869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@lionlaboratories.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 76359.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91631.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "To review in 2 years if the service provided is good, then an extension letter will be sent to resume."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075898-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075898-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T16:30:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05fad5",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fad5",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "075893-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T16:24:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e08b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38544000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drug detection apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 76359.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91631.04
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If happy with the service we will extend with Lion to continue using their 8 machines which we purchased."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075893-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075893-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T16:24:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01591869",
"name": "LION LABORATORIES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "In-Tend 2624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Intoxilyzer Purchase & Servicing 26-30",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The purchase of 8 new intoxilyzer machines, and continuous servicing from Lion Laboratories utilising the BlueLight Commercial Alcohol Breath Testing Equipment BLC0169 framework for the period of 13th July 2026 to the 12th July 2028 with the option to extend annually until the 12th July 2030.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01591869",
"name": "LION LABORATORIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barry",
"postalCode": "CF63 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lion Laboratories Ltd Ty Verlon Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lionlaboratories.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01591869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@lionlaboratories.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05fad5",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fad5",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}