Lot 2728
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : School - Oakfield Junior School x 3 students No PA x1 Saloon (4 passenger seats) Location of students - x 1 Epsom KT 17, x 1 Epsom KT18 x 1 Ashtead KT21 Location of school - Leatherhead KT22 PLEASE NOTE SYUDENT KT17 TRAVELS ONLY MON, TUES AND WEDS AM - PLEASE REFLECT ADJUSTED MILEAGE IN YOUR BID
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e03d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075776-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 13:26:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075776-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075776-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T14:26:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e03d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2728",
"relatedLot": "2728",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158270",
"name": "YNR cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2728"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1384103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2728",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : School - Oakfield Junior School\nx 3 students\n No PA\nx1 Saloon (4 passenger seats)\nLocation of students - x 1 Epsom KT 17, x 1 Epsom KT18 x 1 Ashtead KT21\nLocation of school - Leatherhead KT22\nPLEASE NOTE SYUDENT KT17 TRAVELS ONLY MON, TUES AND WEDS AM - PLEASE REFLECT ADJUSTED MILEAGE IN YOUR BID",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158270",
"name": "YNR cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT171BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelphi Court, Suite 106 1-3 East Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Youail Younas",
"email": "info@ynrcars.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 74860,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74860
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075776-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075776-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T14:26:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075776-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T14:26:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e03d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2728",
"relatedLot": "2728",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158270",
"name": "YNR cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2728"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1384103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2728",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : School - Oakfield Junior School\nx 3 students\n No PA\nx1 Saloon (4 passenger seats)\nLocation of students - x 1 Epsom KT 17, x 1 Epsom KT18 x 1 Ashtead KT21\nLocation of school - Leatherhead KT22\nPLEASE NOTE SYUDENT KT17 TRAVELS ONLY MON, TUES AND WEDS AM - PLEASE REFLECT ADJUSTED MILEAGE IN YOUR BID",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158270",
"name": "YNR cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT171BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelphi Court, Suite 106 1-3 East Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Youail Younas",
"email": "info@ynrcars.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 74860,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74860
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075776-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075776-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T14:26:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}