Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Route: DG23 Service: 311 NO PA Mon-Fri Outbound 07:57 XX Watford, Paddock Cottage - Crick Rd, NN6 7UE 08:07 XX Home Farm - Kilsby Road, Barby, CV23 8TU 08:25 - Houlton School - Houlton School, Signal Drive, Houlton, Rugby, CV23 1ED Return 15:10 - Houlton School - Houlton School, Signal Drive, Houlton, Rugby, CV23 1ED 15:29 XX Home Farm - Kilsby Road, Barby, CV23 8TU 15:40 XX Watford, Paddock Cottage - Crick Rd, NN6 7UE Daily passenger miles: 15
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e032 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075758-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 13:08:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075758-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075758-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T14:08:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e032",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185095",
"name": "star cab daventry limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1384238",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Route: DG23\nService: 311\nNO PA\nMon-Fri\nOutbound\n07:57 XX Watford, Paddock Cottage - Crick Rd, NN6 7UE\n08:07 XX Home Farm - Kilsby Road, Barby, CV23 8TU\n08:25 - Houlton School - Houlton School, Signal Drive, Houlton, Rugby, CV23 1ED\nReturn\n15:10 - Houlton School - Houlton School, Signal Drive, Houlton, Rugby, CV23 1ED\n15:29 XX Home Farm - Kilsby Road, Barby, CV23 8TU\n15:40 XX Watford, Paddock Cottage - Crick Rd, NN6 7UE\nDaily passenger miles: 15",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185095",
"name": "star cab daventry limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Daventry",
"postalCode": "NN119AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "152 Morning Star Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sopiya Thanikasalam",
"email": "sophiya250@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 424.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 424.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075758-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075758-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T14:08:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075758-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T14:08:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e032",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185095",
"name": "star cab daventry limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1384238",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Route: DG23\nService: 311\nNO PA\nMon-Fri\nOutbound\n07:57 XX Watford, Paddock Cottage - Crick Rd, NN6 7UE\n08:07 XX Home Farm - Kilsby Road, Barby, CV23 8TU\n08:25 - Houlton School - Houlton School, Signal Drive, Houlton, Rugby, CV23 1ED\nReturn\n15:10 - Houlton School - Houlton School, Signal Drive, Houlton, Rugby, CV23 1ED\n15:29 XX Home Farm - Kilsby Road, Barby, CV23 8TU\n15:40 XX Watford, Paddock Cottage - Crick Rd, NN6 7UE\nDaily passenger miles: 15",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185095",
"name": "star cab daventry limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Daventry",
"postalCode": "NN119AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "152 Morning Star Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sopiya Thanikasalam",
"email": "sophiya250@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 424.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 424.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075758-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075758-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T14:08:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}