Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Location Asset management/ Smart hospital - Continuation of Smart Hospital project - location asset management
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e026 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075737-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 12:29:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075737-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075737-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T13:29:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e026",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11082389",
"name": "Floki Health LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TRFT - Location Asset management/ Smart hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Location Asset management/ Smart hospital - Continuation of Smart Hospital project - location asset management",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Smith",
"email": "stacey.smith33@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01226433909"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11082389",
"name": "Floki Health LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE61 6JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Coningsby Gardens, Morpeth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11082389",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate@flokihealth.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TRFT - Location Asset management/ Smart hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 148000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension from current expiry"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075737-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075737-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T13:29:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075737-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T13:29:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e026",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11082389",
"name": "Floki Health LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TRFT - Location Asset management/ Smart hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Location Asset management/ Smart hospital - Continuation of Smart Hospital project - location asset management",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Smith",
"email": "stacey.smith33@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01226433909"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11082389",
"name": "Floki Health LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE61 6JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Coningsby Gardens, Morpeth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11082389",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate@flokihealth.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TRFT - Location Asset management/ Smart hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 148000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension from current expiry"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075737-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075737-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T13:29:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}