← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Executive Group Coaching

Buyer: Government Property Agency →

BuyerGovernment Property Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Aug 2026

What is being bought

GPA is seeking the design and delivery of group coaching sessions for their Executive Committee to enable the team to continue to work as a collaborative high performing group and to evolve as a high performing team. Prior to the delivery of the group coaching sessions, Lumina assessments will be completed to assess how delegates respond to different scenarios.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Coaching services 79998000

Lot details

Lot 1

GPA is seeking the design and delivery of group coaching sessions for their Executive Committee to enable the team to continue to work as a collaborative high performing group and to evolve as a high performing team. Prior to the delivery of the group coaching sessions, Lumina assessments will be completed to assess how delegates respond to different scenarios.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Coaching services (79998000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer51 median · 1 average (2 of 5 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK3,8104 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,810 with a bid count)5 average (1,809 of 3,810 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis contract is awarded as a compliant direct call-off under the existing Crown Commercial Service Framework Contract RM6145 and CSHR Call-Off Contract reference CCZP20A03 (Lot 6). Prior competition was fulfilled during the procurement of the underlying framework contract, under which Ernst & Young LLP was competitively selected to deliver Learning and Development services. As an authorised subscriber to the Government Learning Frameworks, the Government Property Agency (GPA) is issuing Work Order 10693036 directly under these pre-established terms without requiring a separate prior call for competition.
Rationale classificationsThe works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

075617-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£34,950

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dfdb
Latest release ID075617-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 10 2026 10:14:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Aug 2026award, contract075617-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075617-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-10T11:14:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfdb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-151008",
    "name": "Government Property Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "075617-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
          "name": "Ernst & Young"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfdb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "GPA is seeking the design and delivery of group coaching sessions for their Executive Committee to enable\nthe team to continue to work as a collaborative high performing group and to evolve as a high performing\nteam. Prior to the delivery of the group coaching sessions, Lumina assessments will be completed to\nassess how delegates respond to different scenarios.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Executive Group Coaching",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "GPA is seeking the design and delivery of group coaching sessions for their Executive Committee to enable\nthe team to continue to work as a collaborative high performing group and to evolve as a high performing\nteam. Prior to the delivery of the group coaching sessions, Lumina assessments will be completed to\nassess how delegates respond to different scenarios.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79998000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Coaching services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded as a compliant direct call-off under the existing Crown Commercial Service Framework Contract RM6145 and CSHR Call-Off Contract reference CCZP20A03 (Lot 6). Prior competition was fulfilled during the procurement of the underlying framework contract, under which Ernst & Young LLP was competitively selected to deliver Learning and Development services. As an authorised subscriber to the Government Learning Frameworks, the Government Property Agency (GPA) is issuing Work Order 10693036 directly under these pre-established terms without requiring a separate prior call for competition.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-151008",
      "name": "Government Property Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B24BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/government-property-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Government Property Agency",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Evie  Ince",
        "email": "evie.ince@gpa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
      "name": "Ernst & Young",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC300001",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Ernst & Young"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30344",
      "name": "Government Property Agency",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Government Property Agency"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "075617-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34950,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "075617-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Aug 2026 · 075617-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075617-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-10T11:14:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfdb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-151008",
    "name": "Government Property Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "075617-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
          "name": "Ernst & Young"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfdb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "GPA is seeking the design and delivery of group coaching sessions for their Executive Committee to enable\nthe team to continue to work as a collaborative high performing group and to evolve as a high performing\nteam. Prior to the delivery of the group coaching sessions, Lumina assessments will be completed to\nassess how delegates respond to different scenarios.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Executive Group Coaching",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "GPA is seeking the design and delivery of group coaching sessions for their Executive Committee to enable\nthe team to continue to work as a collaborative high performing group and to evolve as a high performing\nteam. Prior to the delivery of the group coaching sessions, Lumina assessments will be completed to\nassess how delegates respond to different scenarios.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79998000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Coaching services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded as a compliant direct call-off under the existing Crown Commercial Service Framework Contract RM6145 and CSHR Call-Off Contract reference CCZP20A03 (Lot 6). Prior competition was fulfilled during the procurement of the underlying framework contract, under which Ernst & Young LLP was competitively selected to deliver Learning and Development services. As an authorised subscriber to the Government Learning Frameworks, the Government Property Agency (GPA) is issuing Work Order 10693036 directly under these pre-established terms without requiring a separate prior call for competition.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-151008",
      "name": "Government Property Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B24BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/government-property-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Government Property Agency",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Evie  Ince",
        "email": "evie.ince@gpa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
      "name": "Ernst & Young",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC300001",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Ernst & Young"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30344",
      "name": "Government Property Agency",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Government Property Agency"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "075617-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34950,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "075617-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}