Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Multilingual Counselling for Lambeth Talking Therapies
Community health services
Counselling services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust: "Multilingual Counselling for Lambeth Talking Therapies". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 15 active published awards; 15 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySouth London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Aug 2026, 07:57 BST | Last source update10 Aug 2026, 07:57 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity health services, Counselling services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06df9b | ||
What is being bought
Counselling services within SLaM boroughs. To provide general counselling services across the<br/>boroughs and multi-ethnic counselling (MECS)<br/><br/>Delivering evidence based therapeutic/psychological interventions that adhere to NICE guidelines<br/>to clients whose primary diagnosis is a common mental health issue
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
10 Aug 2026, 07:57 BST - Official notice release published
10 Aug 2026, 07:57 BST - Buyer information updated
10 Aug 2026, 07:57 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedCounselling services within SLaM boroughs. To provide general counselling services across the<br/>boroughs and multi-ethnic counselling (MECS)<br/><br/>Delivering evidence based therapeutic/psychological interventions that adhere to NICE guidelines<br/>to clients whose primary diagnosis is a common mental health issue.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Aug 2026, 07:57 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · £75,779
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Waterloo Community Counselling Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £75,779 · signed 1 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-9767Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Midnight 20 August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. |