Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Orwell Housing Association Ltd have awarded a contract to Allstar Business Solutions Ltd to provide Fuel Cards and associated services to Orwell Housing Association Ltd. The contract was procured via a call off contract under the GCA framework, Contract Details Notice Ref 2026/S 000-040029.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06df8c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075487-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 22:57:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075487-2026 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075484-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075487-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T23:57:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631112",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OHA/66/2026/GCA/Fuel/02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fuel Cards and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd have awarded a contract to Allstar Business Solutions Ltd to provide Fuel Cards and associated services to Orwell Housing Association Ltd. \nThe contract was procured via a call off contract under the GCA framework, Contract Details Notice Ref 2026/S 000-040029.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP2 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Hill Lodge, 325 London Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orwell-housing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16460R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@orwell-housing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631112",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canberra House, Lydiard Fields, Great Western Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02631112",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alister.henderson@allstarcard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 583333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend x2 One year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T23:57:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No formal KPIs have been established because the contract relates to the provision of fuel cards, where supplier obligations are straightforward and transactional in nature. Contract performance will be monitored through service levels, responsiveness to issues, accuracy of invoicing, and ongoing value for money assessments rather than specific KPI targets."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "075487-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T23:57:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631112",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OHA/66/2026/GCA/Fuel/02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fuel Cards and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd have awarded a contract to Allstar Business Solutions Ltd to provide Fuel Cards and associated services to Orwell Housing Association Ltd. \nThe contract was procured via a call off contract under the GCA framework, Contract Details Notice Ref 2026/S 000-040029.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP2 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Hill Lodge, 325 London Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orwell-housing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16460R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@orwell-housing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631112",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canberra House, Lydiard Fields, Great Western Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02631112",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alister.henderson@allstarcard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 583333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend x2 One year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T23:57:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No formal KPIs have been established because the contract relates to the provision of fuel cards, where supplier obligations are straightforward and transactional in nature. Contract performance will be monitored through service levels, responsiveness to issues, accuracy of invoicing, and ongoing value for money assessments rather than specific KPI targets."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "075484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T21:49:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 583333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend x 2 One Year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T21:49:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631112",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OHA/66/2026/GCA/Fuel/02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fuel Cards and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Fuel cards covering the organisations fleet",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP2 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Hill Lodge, 325 London Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orwell-housing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16460R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@orwell-housing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631112",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canberra House, Lydiard Fields, Great Western Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02631112",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alister.henderson@allstarcard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}