Lot 1
No lot description published.
The appointed consultant will support LLDC in the procurement, design, delivery, and completion of the works, ensuring compliance with statutory obligations, LLDC governance processes, and industry best practice to deliver Project Management, Contract Administration, and Principal Designer services for the Old Ford project across RIBA Stages 4–7.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-060953 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06df1d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075295-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 12:12:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075295-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075295-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T13:12:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075295-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075295-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T13:12:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCB-6938-CBDL",
"name": "Norman Rourke Pryme Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ES-3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Old Ford Project Manager and Contract Administrator Service Requirements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The appointed consultant will support LLDC in the procurement, design, delivery, and completion of the works, ensuring compliance with statutory obligations, LLDC governance processes, and industry best practice to deliver Project Management, Contract Administration, and Principal Designer services for the Old Ford project across RIBA Stages 4–7.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCB-6938-CBDL",
"name": "Norman Rourke Pryme Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Picture House 4, Colston Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCB-6938-CBDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joel Cockhill",
"email": "london@nrpltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-060953",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-060953",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "075295-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T13:12:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075295-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075295-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T13:12:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCB-6938-CBDL",
"name": "Norman Rourke Pryme Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ES-3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Old Ford Project Manager and Contract Administrator Service Requirements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The appointed consultant will support LLDC in the procurement, design, delivery, and completion of the works, ensuring compliance with statutory obligations, LLDC governance processes, and industry best practice to deliver Project Management, Contract Administration, and Principal Designer services for the Old Ford project across RIBA Stages 4–7.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCB-6938-CBDL",
"name": "Norman Rourke Pryme Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Picture House 4, Colston Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCB-6938-CBDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joel Cockhill",
"email": "london@nrpltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-060953",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-060953",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}