Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cumberland Council →
To carry out an electrical rewire, (inc. Fire alarm, intruder alarm); M&E Upgrade and flat roof repairs to Block A of The Nelson Thomlinson School. It is expected that the Mechanical and Electrical work will take place over two summer break periods, 2026 and 2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06deef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075220-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 10:44:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075220-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075220-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T11:44:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06deef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01018220",
"name": "ROLAND HILL (PARSONBY) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electrical and Mechanical upgrade at The Nelson Thomlinson School, High St, Wigton CA7 9PX.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out an electrical rewire, (inc. Fire alarm, intruder alarm); M&E Upgrade and flat roof repairs to Block A of The Nelson Thomlinson School. It is expected that the Mechanical and Electrical work will take place over two summer break periods, 2026 and 2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01018220",
"name": "ROLAND HILL (PARSONBY) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigton",
"postalCode": "CA7 2BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayton Domain"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rolandhills.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01018220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@rolandhills.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWZ-1843-VGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 821388.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 985666.39
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075220-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075220-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T11:44:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075220-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T11:44:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06deef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01018220",
"name": "ROLAND HILL (PARSONBY) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electrical and Mechanical upgrade at The Nelson Thomlinson School, High St, Wigton CA7 9PX.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out an electrical rewire, (inc. Fire alarm, intruder alarm); M&E Upgrade and flat roof repairs to Block A of The Nelson Thomlinson School. It is expected that the Mechanical and Electrical work will take place over two summer break periods, 2026 and 2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01018220",
"name": "ROLAND HILL (PARSONBY) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigton",
"postalCode": "CA7 2BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayton Domain"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rolandhills.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01018220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@rolandhills.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWZ-1843-VGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 821388.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 985666.39
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075220-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075220-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T11:44:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}