Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
Sole supplier of the scCO2 setup developed and supplied by Core Separations. These are required for the successful completion of the goals set in the Innovate UK project named SusPack.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dedf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075192-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 10:11:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075192-2026 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075188-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075192-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T11:11:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dedf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30705,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30705
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T11:11:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01437361",
"name": "SCIMED LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Set up of Project SusPack",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sole supplier of the scCO2 setup developed and supplied by Core Separations. These are required for the successful completion of the goals set in the Innovate UK project named SusPack.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01437361",
"name": "SCIMED LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B4 The Embankment Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scimed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01437361",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@scimed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHL-4469-BGBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075192-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T11:11:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dedf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30705,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30705
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T11:11:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01437361",
"name": "SCIMED LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Set up of Project SusPack",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sole supplier of the scCO2 setup developed and supplied by Core Separations. These are required for the successful completion of the goals set in the Innovate UK project named SusPack.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01437361",
"name": "SCIMED LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B4 The Embankment Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scimed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01437361",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@scimed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHL-4469-BGBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075188-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T11:08:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dedf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30705,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30705
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075188-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075188-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T11:08:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01437361",
"name": "SCIMED LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Setup for project SusPack",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sole supplier of the scCO2 setup developed and supplied by Core Separations. These are required for the successful completion of the goals set in the Innovate UK project named SusPack",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01437361",
"name": "SCIMED LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B4 The Embankment Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scimed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01437361",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@scimed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHL-4469-BGBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}