← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Buyer: West Northamptonshire Council →

BuyerWest Northamptonshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2209 8 Passenger Seats Operator PA Outbound - AM 08:12 Crestline Court, Northampton, NN3 8XZ 08:31 South Oval, Northampton, NN5 7LE 08:33 Park Crescent West, Northampton, NN5 7LJ 08:45 - New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE Return - PM 14:30 - New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE 14:42 Park Crescent West, Northampton, NN5 7LJ 14:44 South Oval, Northampton, NN5 7LE 15:00 Crestline Court, Northampton, NN3 8XZ# RP Social, Emotional and Mental Health- difficulties with regulating his emotions and behaviour - Booster Seat LR Behavioural issues RP Challenging Behaviour

Lot details

Lot 2755

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Statusactive
Value£445

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06deae
Latest release ID075103-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 07 2026 08:42:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Aug 2026award, contract075103-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075103-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T09:42:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06deae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
    "name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "2755",
          "relatedLot": "2755",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-3384",
          "name": "R CARS"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2755"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SA1383539",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2755",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2209\n8 Passenger Seats\nOperator PA\nOutbound - AM\n08:12 Crestline Court, Northampton, NN3 8XZ\n08:31 South Oval, Northampton, NN5 7LE\n08:33 Park Crescent West, Northampton, NN5 7LJ\n08:45 - New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE\nReturn - PM\n14:30 - New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE\n14:42 Park Crescent West, Northampton, NN5 7LJ\n14:44 South Oval, Northampton, NN5 7LE\n15:00 Crestline Court, Northampton, NN3 8XZ#\nRP Social, Emotional and Mental Health- difficulties with regulating his emotions and behaviour  -  Booster Seat \nLR     Behavioural issues  \nRP    Challenging Behaviour",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tom Callaghan",
        "email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3384",
      "name": "R CARS",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN2 6RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Tollgate Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "REPON MIAH",
        "email": "reponmiah1234@hotmail.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 444.9,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 444.9
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075103-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075103-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-07T09:42:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Aug 2026 · 075103-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075103-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T09:42:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06deae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
    "name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "2755",
          "relatedLot": "2755",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-3384",
          "name": "R CARS"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2755"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SA1383539",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2755",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2209\n8 Passenger Seats\nOperator PA\nOutbound - AM\n08:12 Crestline Court, Northampton, NN3 8XZ\n08:31 South Oval, Northampton, NN5 7LE\n08:33 Park Crescent West, Northampton, NN5 7LJ\n08:45 - New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE\nReturn - PM\n14:30 - New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE\n14:42 Park Crescent West, Northampton, NN5 7LJ\n14:44 South Oval, Northampton, NN5 7LE\n15:00 Crestline Court, Northampton, NN3 8XZ#\nRP Social, Emotional and Mental Health- difficulties with regulating his emotions and behaviour  -  Booster Seat \nLR     Behavioural issues  \nRP    Challenging Behaviour",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tom Callaghan",
        "email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3384",
      "name": "R CARS",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN2 6RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Tollgate Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "REPON MIAH",
        "email": "reponmiah1234@hotmail.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 444.9,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 444.9
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075103-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075103-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-07T09:42:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}