Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S724 8-seater With PA Outbound - AM 07:48 Wordsworth Close, Brackley, NN13 5GF 08:18 HunsburyClose, Northampton, NN4 9UE 08:23 Woodpecker Way, Northampton, NN4 0QP 08:27 Marlowe Close, Northampton, NN4 0QQ 08:33 Peppercorn Way, Northampton, NN4 0TT 08:41 The Ridings, Grange Park, NN4 5BN 09:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU Return - PM 15:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU 15:18 The Ridings, Grange Park, NN4 5BN 15:26 Peppercorn Way, Northampton, NN4 0TT 15:31 Marlowe Close, Northampton, NN4 0QQ 15:35 Woodpecker Way, Northampton, NN4 0QP 15:40 HunsburyClose, Northampton, NN4 9UE 16:10 Wordsworth Close, Brackley, NN13 5GF * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * AR Social, emotional and communication difficulties HN Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties. ERJ Social, Emotional and Mental Health. FI Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties. DT Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties. AC Down syndrome. Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06de87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075038-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 07:32:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075038-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075038-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T08:32:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1383511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S724 \n8-seater\nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n07:48 Wordsworth Close, Brackley, NN13 5GF\n08:18 HunsburyClose, Northampton, NN4 9UE\n08:23 Woodpecker Way, Northampton, NN4 0QP\n08:27 Marlowe Close, Northampton, NN4 0QQ\n08:33 Peppercorn Way, Northampton, NN4 0TT\n08:41 The Ridings, Grange Park, NN4 5BN\n09:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU\n15:18 The Ridings, Grange Park, NN4 5BN\n15:26 Peppercorn Way, Northampton, NN4 0TT\n15:31 Marlowe Close, Northampton, NN4 0QQ\n15:35 Woodpecker Way, Northampton, NN4 0QP\n15:40 HunsburyClose, Northampton, NN4 9UE\n16:10 Wordsworth Close, Brackley, NN13 5GF\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nAR Social, emotional and communication difficulties \nHN Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nERJ Social, Emotional and Mental Health.\nFI Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nDT Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nAC Down syndrome. Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit K2 303, K2 House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOHAMMOD ABDUS SALAM",
"email": "scarslimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 944,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 944
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075038-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075038-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T08:32:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075038-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T08:32:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1383511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S724 \n8-seater\nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n07:48 Wordsworth Close, Brackley, NN13 5GF\n08:18 HunsburyClose, Northampton, NN4 9UE\n08:23 Woodpecker Way, Northampton, NN4 0QP\n08:27 Marlowe Close, Northampton, NN4 0QQ\n08:33 Peppercorn Way, Northampton, NN4 0TT\n08:41 The Ridings, Grange Park, NN4 5BN\n09:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU\n15:18 The Ridings, Grange Park, NN4 5BN\n15:26 Peppercorn Way, Northampton, NN4 0TT\n15:31 Marlowe Close, Northampton, NN4 0QQ\n15:35 Woodpecker Way, Northampton, NN4 0QP\n15:40 HunsburyClose, Northampton, NN4 9UE\n16:10 Wordsworth Close, Brackley, NN13 5GF\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nAR Social, emotional and communication difficulties \nHN Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nERJ Social, Emotional and Mental Health.\nFI Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nDT Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nAC Down syndrome. Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit K2 303, K2 House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOHAMMOD ABDUS SALAM",
"email": "scarslimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 944,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 944
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075038-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075038-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T08:32:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}