Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract Award notice for the development and implementation of domestic and non-domestic Building Regulation compliance tools for Part L 2026 standard.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06de2a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074887-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 14:39:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074887-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074887-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T15:39:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"name": "Building Research Establishment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C126/2026/2027 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": " Standard Assessment Procedure 10.3 and Simplified Building Energy Model for Wales Part L 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Award notice for the development and implementation of domestic and non-domestic Building Regulation compliance tools for Part L 2026 standard.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictprocurement@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"name": "Building Research Establishment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 9XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bucknalls Lane, Garston,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bregroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": " Standard Assessment Procedure 10.3 and Simplified Building Energy Model for Wales Part L 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 48838.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58606.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074887-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074887-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T15:39:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074887-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T15:39:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"name": "Building Research Establishment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C126/2026/2027 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": " Standard Assessment Procedure 10.3 and Simplified Building Energy Model for Wales Part L 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Award notice for the development and implementation of domestic and non-domestic Building Regulation compliance tools for Part L 2026 standard.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictprocurement@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"name": "Building Research Establishment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 9XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bucknalls Lane, Garston,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bregroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": " Standard Assessment Procedure 10.3 and Simplified Building Energy Model for Wales Part L 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 48838.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58606.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074887-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074887-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T15:39:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}