Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of South Wales →
A three-year agreement for access, utilising the JISC framework (Ref: Proc3275) with Allium UK Holding Ltd to give Jisc member institutions the opportunity to subscribe to Info4education at preferential rates. Info4education is an education platform providing access to standards, regulatory, product and supplier information on construction, health and safety and engineering from organisations across the world. Info4education includes The Construction Information Service (CIS), The Occupational Health and Safety Information Service (OHSIS) and Specify-It.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-068ed3 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06de1c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074868-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 14:25:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074868-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074868-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T15:25:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"name": "JISC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Info4education 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "A three-year agreement for access, utilising the JISC framework (Ref: Proc3275) with Allium UK Holding Ltd to give Jisc member institutions the opportunity to subscribe to Info4education at preferential rates. \nInfo4education is an education platform providing access to standards, regulatory, product and supplier information on construction, health and safety and engineering from organisations across the world. Info4education includes The Construction Information Service (CIS), The Occupational Health and Safety Information Service (OHSIS) and Specify-It. ",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1140312",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southwales.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": " Info4education 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 71851.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86222.03
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T15:25:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-068ed3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ed3",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "074868-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T15:25:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"name": "JISC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Info4education 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "A three-year agreement for access, utilising the JISC framework (Ref: Proc3275) with Allium UK Holding Ltd to give Jisc member institutions the opportunity to subscribe to Info4education at preferential rates. \nInfo4education is an education platform providing access to standards, regulatory, product and supplier information on construction, health and safety and engineering from organisations across the world. Info4education includes The Construction Information Service (CIS), The Occupational Health and Safety Information Service (OHSIS) and Specify-It. ",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1140312",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southwales.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": " Info4education 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 71851.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86222.03
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T15:25:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-068ed3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ed3",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}