Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EXETER →
Six bioreactors and associated consumables.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ddd7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074767-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 12:55:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074767-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T13:55:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDQ-4236-NBCP",
"name": "Ogibiotec Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UE283113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bioreactor systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Six bioreactors and associated consumables.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.brine@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDQ-4236-NBCP",
"name": "Ogibiotec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bush Loan",
"postalCode": "EH26 0PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glencorse Building, Pentland Science Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDQ-4236-NBCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.hall@ogibiotec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bioreactor systems",
"value": {
"amount": 74830,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74830
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T13:55:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T13:55:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDQ-4236-NBCP",
"name": "Ogibiotec Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UE283113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bioreactor systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Six bioreactors and associated consumables.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.brine@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDQ-4236-NBCP",
"name": "Ogibiotec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bush Loan",
"postalCode": "EH26 0PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glencorse Building, Pentland Science Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDQ-4236-NBCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.hall@ogibiotec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bioreactor systems",
"value": {
"amount": 74830,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74830
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T13:55:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}