← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

COV - Your Coventry Magazine (Printing)

Buyer: Coventry City Council →

BuyerCoventry City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Supplier appointed to print 'Your Coventry' magazine at three scheduled publication points throughout the year.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£26,908

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dd5b
Latest release ID074564-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 06 2026 09:47:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Aug 2026award, contract074564-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074564-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-06T10:47:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd5b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
    "name": "Coventry City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG33",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12451303",
          "name": "SENECA TRADING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COV - 26010",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "COV - Your Coventry Magazine (Printing)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supplier appointed to print 'Your Coventry' magazine at three scheduled publication points throughout the year.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
      "name": "Coventry City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12451303",
      "name": "SENECA TRADING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beaconsfield",
        "postalCode": "HP9 1NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Wycombe End"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.weareseneca.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12451303",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jayden@weareseneca.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQHL-1276-VQGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26908,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32289.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074564-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074564-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-06T10:47:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Aug 2026 · 074564-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074564-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-06T10:47:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd5b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
    "name": "Coventry City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG33",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12451303",
          "name": "SENECA TRADING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COV - 26010",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "COV - Your Coventry Magazine (Printing)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supplier appointed to print 'Your Coventry' magazine at three scheduled publication points throughout the year.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
      "name": "Coventry City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12451303",
      "name": "SENECA TRADING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beaconsfield",
        "postalCode": "HP9 1NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Wycombe End"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.weareseneca.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12451303",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jayden@weareseneca.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQHL-1276-VQGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26908,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32289.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074564-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074564-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-06T10:47:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}