Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Technical Education Course Costs (2026)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dd1b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074470-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 08:15:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074470-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074470-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T09:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "Philips Electronic UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technical Education Course Costs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Technical Education Course Costs (2026)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.christie.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Christie",
"email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01614463000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "Philips Electronic UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard, Farnborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00446897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.support@philips.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Technical Education Course Costs",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074470-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074470-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T09:15:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074470-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T09:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "Philips Electronic UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technical Education Course Costs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Technical Education Course Costs (2026)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.christie.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Christie",
"email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01614463000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "Philips Electronic UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard, Farnborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00446897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.support@philips.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Technical Education Course Costs",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074470-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074470-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T09:15:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}