TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

IT Hardware e-auction May 2026

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Anchor Hanover Group: "IT Hardware e-auction May 2026". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityAnchor Hanover GroupScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Anchor Hanover Group
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Anchor Hanover Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 77 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAnchor Hanover Group
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published5 Aug 2026, 16:57 BST
Last source update5 Aug 2026, 16:57 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dce7
What is being bought
An e-auction was completed for the supply of: 80 x Moto G75 Mobile Phone - PB3Y0021GB 30x - Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Laptops - 21QDS4RC00 5x - Microsoft Surface Pro for Business - EP2-20110 5x - Microsoft Surface Pro Keyboard - EP2-00396
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    5 Aug 2026, 16:57 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    5 Aug 2026, 16:57 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    5 Aug 2026, 16:57 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    5 Aug 2026, 16:57 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 29 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £51,505
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
BALLICOM LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£51,505 · signed 29 May 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 29 May 2026, 00:00 BST28 May 2027, 23:59 BST
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Anchor Hanover Group

Contracting authority GB-MPR-7843
View buyer profile
  • Anchor Hanover Group
    buyer

    GB-MPR: 7843 · GB-PPON: PYBH-1339-MTCJ
    2 Godwin Street, Bradford, UKE41, BD1 2ST, GB
  • BALLICOM LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 02799428 · GB-PPON: PCNM-7616-QHRT
    Ballicom House, 101 Lockhurst Lane, Coventry, UKG33, CV6 5SF, GB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published