Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
Basic Asset Protection Agreement (BAPA) with Network Rail Infrastructure Limited to provide asset protection services associated with the A66 Preston Farm Interchange Bridge Maintenance (Vehicle Restraint System Phase 4) scheme. The agreement enables Network Rail to undertake the necessary asset protection activities in connection with works adjacent to the operational railway.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dcdf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074381-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 15:42:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074381-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074381-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T16:42:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04402220",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcdf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Basic Asset Protection Agreement (BAPA) - A66 Preston Farm Interchange Bridge Maintenance (Vehicle Restraint System Phase 4)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Basic Asset Protection Agreement (BAPA) with Network Rail Infrastructure Limited to provide asset protection services associated with the A66 Preston Farm Interchange Bridge Maintenance (Vehicle Restraint System Phase 4) scheme. The agreement enables Network Rail to undertake the necessary asset protection activities in connection with works adjacent to the operational railway.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04402220",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04402220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.tombs@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 345 711 4141"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46685.37,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56022.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T16:42:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074381-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T16:42:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04402220",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcdf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Basic Asset Protection Agreement (BAPA) - A66 Preston Farm Interchange Bridge Maintenance (Vehicle Restraint System Phase 4)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Basic Asset Protection Agreement (BAPA) with Network Rail Infrastructure Limited to provide asset protection services associated with the A66 Preston Farm Interchange Bridge Maintenance (Vehicle Restraint System Phase 4) scheme. The agreement enables Network Rail to undertake the necessary asset protection activities in connection with works adjacent to the operational railway.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04402220",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04402220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.tombs@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 345 711 4141"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46685.37,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56022.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T16:42:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}