Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derby City Council →
Tutoring provision for students with Teaching Personnel for the academic year 2025-26. Teaching Personnel are not on the TD1941 - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Education Services for Children and Young People with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities. The students receiving tutoring from Teaching Personnel are historic and will continue to use the service until their education ends, this is part of the winding down process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dcc5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074336-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 14:55:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074336-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074336-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T15:55:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W830",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "W830 - Education provision for students for the academic year 25-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tutoring provision for students with Teaching Personnel for the academic year 2025-26.\nTeaching Personnel are not on the TD1941 - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Education Services for Children and Young People with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities.\nThe students receiving tutoring from Teaching Personnel are historic and will continue to use the service until their education ends, this is part of the winding down process.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Preece",
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01332 640768"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Theobalds Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03225158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hayley.hoyle@supportingeducation.com",
"telephone": "0845 674 4844"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074336-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074336-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:55:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074336-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T15:55:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W830",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "W830 - Education provision for students for the academic year 25-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tutoring provision for students with Teaching Personnel for the academic year 2025-26.\nTeaching Personnel are not on the TD1941 - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Education Services for Children and Young People with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities.\nThe students receiving tutoring from Teaching Personnel are historic and will continue to use the service until their education ends, this is part of the winding down process.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Preece",
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01332 640768"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Theobalds Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03225158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hayley.hoyle@supportingeducation.com",
"telephone": "0845 674 4844"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074336-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074336-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:55:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}