Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited →
Clerk of Works for Milford Golf Club scheme in the South of England.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dc9c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074276-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 13:57:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074276-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074276-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T14:57:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction supervision services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBT-6524-LDYV",
"name": "Baily Garner LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Milford Golf Club - Clerk of Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clerk of Works for Milford Golf Club scheme in the South of England.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBT-6524-LDYV",
"name": "Baily Garner LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "146-148 Eltham Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBT-6524-LDYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graeme.sargood@bailygarner.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Milford Golf Club - Clerk of Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68097
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended as required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T14:57:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074276-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T14:57:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction supervision services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBT-6524-LDYV",
"name": "Baily Garner LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Milford Golf Club - Clerk of Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clerk of Works for Milford Golf Club scheme in the South of England.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBT-6524-LDYV",
"name": "Baily Garner LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "146-148 Eltham Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBT-6524-LDYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graeme.sargood@bailygarner.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Milford Golf Club - Clerk of Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68097
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended as required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T14:57:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}