Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Provision of Structure & stabilising works to retaining wall at Prior Park college. Contractors tendered sum is £75,686 exc vat
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dc3b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074128-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 11:10:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074128-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074128-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T12:10:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10653495",
"name": "MOBIUS WORKS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Prior Park Retaining Wall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Structure & stabilising works to retaining wall at Prior Park college.\nContractors tendered sum is £75,686 exc vat",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10653495",
"name": "MOBIUS WORKS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS14 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 221 Central Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://mobiusgroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10653495",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mobiusworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVQ-5239-MTGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Prior Park Retaining Wall",
"value": {
"amount": 359715.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 431658.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074128-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074128-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T12:10:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074128-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T12:10:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10653495",
"name": "MOBIUS WORKS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Prior Park Retaining Wall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Structure & stabilising works to retaining wall at Prior Park college.\nContractors tendered sum is £75,686 exc vat",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10653495",
"name": "MOBIUS WORKS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS14 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 221 Central Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://mobiusgroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10653495",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mobiusworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVQ-5239-MTGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Prior Park Retaining Wall",
"value": {
"amount": 359715.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 431658.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074128-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074128-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T12:10:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}