Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Your Housing Group Limited →
Services contract for utilities brokerage services and creation of a dynamic market place for electricity and gas. Services include procurement, invoice validation, query management, portal provision and dedicated client partner.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dc37 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074123-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 11:03:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074123-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074123-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T12:03:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66132000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commodity brokerage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04988178",
"name": "ZENERGI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO1029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Utilities Brokerage Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services contract for utilities brokerage services and creation of a dynamic market place for electricity and gas. Services include procurement, invoice validation, query management, portal provision and dedicated client partner.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Youggle House, 130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30666R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@yourhousinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04988178",
"name": "ZENERGI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, Benham Campus Southhampton Science Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.zenergi.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04988178",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ContactUs@zenergi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Utilities Brokerage Services",
"value": {
"amount": 170906,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179451
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T12:03:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074123-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T12:03:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66132000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commodity brokerage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04988178",
"name": "ZENERGI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO1029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Utilities Brokerage Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services contract for utilities brokerage services and creation of a dynamic market place for electricity and gas. Services include procurement, invoice validation, query management, portal provision and dedicated client partner.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Youggle House, 130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30666R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@yourhousinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04988178",
"name": "ZENERGI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, Benham Campus Southhampton Science Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.zenergi.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04988178",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ContactUs@zenergi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Utilities Brokerage Services",
"value": {
"amount": 170906,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179451
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T12:03:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}