Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "074019-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T10:20:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074019-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184378",
"name": "MediServices Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "up to 1 extra year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "EEG reporting (paeds particularly) on a call-off contract, no volume guarantee. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The lifetime value of this contract is estimated to be £10,000. The contract runs from the 20/06/2026 - 30/06/2027 with a option period of a further 1 year. This contract is for a new service with a new supplier.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "369 Fulham Rd, London SW10 9NH"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CWH - EEG (electroencephalogram) reporting (paeds)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "EEG reporting (paeds particularly) on a call-off contract, no volume guarantee.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call-off direct award through framework agreement. Awarded in line with the requirements of the framework. PSR guidance does not require competition where an applicable framework is present.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Rooney",
"email": "simon.rooney5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184378",
"name": "MediServices Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 7HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Greenlands Business Centre, Studley Road, Redditch, B98 7HD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mediservices.healthcare",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09151817",
"legalName": "MediServices Healthcare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160330",
"name": "NHSE",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.contactus@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074019-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074019-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'<br/><br/>Award decision makers are:<br/>Simon Rooney simon.rooney5@nhs.net <br/>Virginia Massaro<br/><br/>There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Aug 2026 · 074019-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "074019-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T10:20:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074019-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184378",
"name": "MediServices Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "up to 1 extra year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "EEG reporting (paeds particularly) on a call-off contract, no volume guarantee. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The lifetime value of this contract is estimated to be £10,000. The contract runs from the 20/06/2026 - 30/06/2027 with a option period of a further 1 year. This contract is for a new service with a new supplier.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "369 Fulham Rd, London SW10 9NH"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CWH - EEG (electroencephalogram) reporting (paeds)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "EEG reporting (paeds particularly) on a call-off contract, no volume guarantee.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call-off direct award through framework agreement. Awarded in line with the requirements of the framework. PSR guidance does not require competition where an applicable framework is present.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Rooney",
"email": "simon.rooney5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184378",
"name": "MediServices Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 7HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Greenlands Business Centre, Studley Road, Redditch, B98 7HD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mediservices.healthcare",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09151817",
"legalName": "MediServices Healthcare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160330",
"name": "NHSE",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.contactus@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074019-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074019-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'<br/><br/>Award decision makers are:<br/>Simon Rooney simon.rooney5@nhs.net <br/>Virginia Massaro<br/><br/>There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}