Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
Cornwall Council is commissioning an independent review of its Housing First service, which has supported people with histories of entrenched rough sleeping and multiple disadvantage since 2019. The review will assess service outcomes, tenancy sustainment, unsuccessful tenancies, community impact, operational delivery and alignment with Housing First principles. It will include analysis of quantitative and qualitative evidence, engagement with key stakeholders, benchmarking against national Housing First practice and fidelity standards, and provide recommendations to inform future commissioning, service development and strategic decision making.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db96 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073827-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 14:48:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073827-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T15:48:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXP-1845-HZMN",
"name": "Homeless Link"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db96",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Review of Housing First",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cornwall Council is commissioning an independent review of its Housing First service, which has supported people with histories of entrenched rough sleeping and multiple disadvantage since 2019. The review will assess service outcomes, tenancy sustainment, unsuccessful tenancies, community impact, operational delivery and alignment with Housing First principles. It will include analysis of quantitative and qualitative evidence, engagement with key stakeholders, benchmarking against national Housing First practice and fidelity standards, and provide recommendations to inform future commissioning, service development and strategic decision making.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abby Williams",
"email": "abby.williams@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872 322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXP-1845-HZMN",
"name": "Homeless Link",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Minories, London ",
"postalCode": "EC3N 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minories House 2-5"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXP-1845-HZMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lili.Laine@homelesslink.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Independent Review of Housing First",
"value": {
"amount": 40890,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40890
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20134",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20134",
"format": "application/msword",
"description": "Signed contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "073827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:48:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T15:48:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXP-1845-HZMN",
"name": "Homeless Link"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db96",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Review of Housing First",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cornwall Council is commissioning an independent review of its Housing First service, which has supported people with histories of entrenched rough sleeping and multiple disadvantage since 2019. The review will assess service outcomes, tenancy sustainment, unsuccessful tenancies, community impact, operational delivery and alignment with Housing First principles. It will include analysis of quantitative and qualitative evidence, engagement with key stakeholders, benchmarking against national Housing First practice and fidelity standards, and provide recommendations to inform future commissioning, service development and strategic decision making.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abby Williams",
"email": "abby.williams@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872 322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXP-1845-HZMN",
"name": "Homeless Link",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Minories, London ",
"postalCode": "EC3N 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minories House 2-5"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXP-1845-HZMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lili.Laine@homelesslink.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Independent Review of Housing First",
"value": {
"amount": 40890,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40890
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20134",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20134",
"format": "application/msword",
"description": "Signed contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "073827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:48:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}