Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
Sunderland City Council are procuring greenspace signage for sites in the Coalfield area of Sunderland as part of the Links with Nature project. The signage is to be manufactured and delivered, with all works completed by 11th September 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073697-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 12:18:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073697-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073697-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T13:18:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03079302",
"name": "Fitzpatrick Woolmer Design and Publishing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Links with Nature Signage Manufacture",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sunderland City Council are procuring greenspace signage for sites in the Coalfield area of Sunderland as part of the Links with Nature project.\nThe signage is to be manufactured and delivered, with all works completed by 11th September 2026.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03079302",
"name": "Fitzpatrick Woolmer Design and Publishing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME2 4LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Lakeside Park, Neptune Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03079302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fwdp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13867.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073697-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073697-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T13:18:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073697-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T13:18:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03079302",
"name": "Fitzpatrick Woolmer Design and Publishing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Links with Nature Signage Manufacture",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sunderland City Council are procuring greenspace signage for sites in the Coalfield area of Sunderland as part of the Links with Nature project.\nThe signage is to be manufactured and delivered, with all works completed by 11th September 2026.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03079302",
"name": "Fitzpatrick Woolmer Design and Publishing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME2 4LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Lakeside Park, Neptune Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03079302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fwdp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13867.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073697-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073697-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T13:18:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}