Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY →
Copyright Licensing Agency fees for academic year 2026-27
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06daa4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073489-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 09:03:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073489-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T10:03:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06daa4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patent and copyright consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01690026",
"name": "COPYRIGHT LICENSING AGENCY LIMITED(THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "80028065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Copyright Licensing Agency fees 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Copyright Licensing Agency fees for academic year 2026-27",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brownberrie Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06305220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.hayter@leedstrinity.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1120102",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PGBV-8529-RCMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01690026",
"name": "COPYRIGHT LICENSING AGENCY LIMITED(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 6 Hays Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cla.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01690026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portalpayment@cla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDX-9378-YHQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 108030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129637
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T10:03:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T10:03:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06daa4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patent and copyright consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01690026",
"name": "COPYRIGHT LICENSING AGENCY LIMITED(THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "80028065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Copyright Licensing Agency fees 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Copyright Licensing Agency fees for academic year 2026-27",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brownberrie Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06305220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.hayter@leedstrinity.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1120102",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PGBV-8529-RCMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01690026",
"name": "COPYRIGHT LICENSING AGENCY LIMITED(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 6 Hays Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cla.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01690026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portalpayment@cla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDX-9378-YHQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 108030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129637
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T10:03:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}