Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Core-Vet Licencing and Support for Sussex
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06da93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074050-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 09:52:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074050-2026 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073642-2026 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073459-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T10:52:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72253200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03510785",
"name": "WPC SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da93",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Core-Vet Licencing and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Core-Vet Licencing and Support for Sussex",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03510785",
"name": "WPC SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House Kingsfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03510785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.newman@wpcsoft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional +1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T10:52:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T10:52:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72253200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03510785",
"name": "WPC SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da93",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Core-Vet Licencing and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Core-Vet Licencing and Support for Sussex",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03510785",
"name": "WPC SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House Kingsfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03510785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.newman@wpcsoft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional +1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T10:52:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073642-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T12:07:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72253200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems support services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64560
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional +1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073642-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073642-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:07:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03510785",
"name": "WPC SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da93",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Core-Vet Licencing and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Core-Vet Licencing and Support for Sussex",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03510785",
"name": "WPC SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House Kingsfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03510785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.newman@wpcsoft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073459-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T09:25:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72253200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems support services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64560
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073459-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073459-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T09:25:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03510785",
"name": "WPC SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da93",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Core-Vet Licencing and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Core-Vet Licencing and Support for Sussex",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03510785",
"name": "WPC SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House Kingsfield Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03510785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.newman@wpcsoft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}