Lot 1
D&B contract off the back of Ph1
Construction of 33 houses for social rent
UKM81
D&B contract off the back of Ph1
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) (44000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 3,830 | 6 median · 37.5 average (1,478 of 3,830 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,611 of 3,830 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM81 | 12 | 6 median · 14.4 average (7 of 12 with a bid count) | 8 average (7 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06da47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073331-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 15:02:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated without publication of a contract notice |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073331-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073331-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T16:02:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131736",
"name": "Caledonia Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000839094"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "073331-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52087",
"name": "CCG (Scotland) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da47",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "D&B contract off the back of Ph1"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dumbarton, West Dumbartonshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bellsmyre Ph2 VEAT Notice",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction of 33 houses for social rent",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "D&B contract. based on the back of the previously awarded Ph1",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131736",
"name": "Caledonia Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH2 0PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4 Saltire House, 3 Whitefriars Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caledoniaha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17204",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caledonia Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Leaf",
"email": "victoria.leaf@calendoniaha.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006781228"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52087",
"name": "CCG (Scotland) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 8NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Cambuslang Road, Cambuslang Investment Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.c-c-g.co.uk/contact/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CCG (Scotland) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@ccgosm.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1416433701",
"telephone": "+44 1416433733"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184420",
"name": "Scottish Procurement Alliance",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Livingston",
"postalCode": "EH54 8AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Deerpark AVe"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Procurement Alliance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 0000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073331-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 8052881,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073331-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=839094.\n(SC Ref:839094)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073331-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T16:02:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131736",
"name": "Caledonia Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000839094"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "073331-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52087",
"name": "CCG (Scotland) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da47",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "D&B contract off the back of Ph1"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dumbarton, West Dumbartonshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bellsmyre Ph2 VEAT Notice",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction of 33 houses for social rent",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "D&B contract. based on the back of the previously awarded Ph1",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131736",
"name": "Caledonia Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH2 0PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4 Saltire House, 3 Whitefriars Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caledoniaha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17204",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caledonia Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Leaf",
"email": "victoria.leaf@calendoniaha.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006781228"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52087",
"name": "CCG (Scotland) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 8NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Cambuslang Road, Cambuslang Investment Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.c-c-g.co.uk/contact/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CCG (Scotland) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@ccgosm.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1416433701",
"telephone": "+44 1416433733"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184420",
"name": "Scottish Procurement Alliance",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Livingston",
"postalCode": "EH54 8AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Deerpark AVe"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Procurement Alliance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 0000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073331-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 8052881,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073331-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=839094.\n(SC Ref:839094)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}