← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

AULA product development and support

Buyer: Coventry University →

BuyerCoventry University
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Aug 2026

What is being bought

To establish long term stability for our current annual Aula Product Development contract resourcing model with Singularis Ventures to a 3+1+1 call‑off contract with zero minimum commitment.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleOwnership of Proprietary Solution by the Contracting Authority: While the intellectual property rights of the bespoke solution are formally held by Coventry University, the system is wholly designed, configured, and implemented by the supplier. The supplier retains exclusive knowledge of the internal logic, custom-developed components, and maintains the security architecture of the system. Exclusive Technical Know-how and System Familiarity: The supplier's historic involvement in the design and build phases has resulted in a technical environment that cannot be practically or safely supported or modified by any other economic operator. No alternative supplier has access to the internal configuration, source code annotations, or encrypted integration protocols essential for compliant and secure delivery. Risk and Inefficiency of Change in Supplier: Transferring the contract to another provider would result in disproportionate technical risk, including potential service disruption, loss of system integrity, and elevated security exposure. Additionally, engaging a new supplier would entail duplicative discovery costs, lengthy familiarisation, and likely redevelopment, undermining value for money. Due Diligence: An internal technical and commercial appraisal concluded that no alternative supplier could undertake the services without unacceptable risk, cost, and delay.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights, singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
ValueUS$6,948,600

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06da17
Latest release ID080502-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 24 2026 14:55:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Aug 2026award, contract080502-2026
3 Aug 2026award, contract073262-2026
3 Aug 2026award, contract073230-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080502-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T15:55:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da17",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
    "name": "Coventry University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
          "name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA-FRAM-1894-26-TH",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "AULA product development and support",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To establish long term stability for our current annual Aula Product Development contract resourcing model with Singularis Ventures to a 3+1+1 call‑off contract with zero minimum commitment.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Ownership of Proprietary Solution by the Contracting Authority:\nWhile the intellectual property rights of the bespoke solution are formally held by Coventry University, the system is wholly designed, configured, and implemented by the supplier. The supplier retains exclusive knowledge of the internal logic, custom-developed components, and maintains the security architecture of the system.\nExclusive Technical Know-how and System Familiarity:\nThe supplier's historic involvement in the design and build phases has resulted in a technical environment that cannot be practically or safely supported or modified by any other economic operator. No alternative supplier has access to the internal configuration, source code annotations, or encrypted integration protocols essential for compliant and secure delivery.\nRisk and Inefficiency of Change in Supplier:\nTransferring the contract to another provider would result in disproportionate technical risk, including potential service disruption, loss of system integrity, and elevated security exposure. Additionally, engaging a new supplier would entail duplicative discovery costs, lengthy familiarisation, and likely redevelopment, undermining value for money.\nDue Diligence:\nAn internal technical and commercial appraisal concluded that no alternative supplier could undertake the services without unacceptable risk, cost, and delay.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
      "name": "Coventry University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
      "name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "SG",
        "country": "SG",
        "locality": "SINGAPORE",
        "postalCode": "069542",
        "countryName": "Singapore",
        "streetAddress": "143 CECIL STREET, #25-03, GB BUILDING"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQL-9131-LLRG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@singularis.ventures"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6948600,
        "currency": "USD",
        "amountGross": 6948600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One plus one years. Contract term is for three plus one plus one years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080502-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080502-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:55:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Talent Acquisition",
          "description": "Role fitment and fulfilment. 85% Resource availability.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "BAU/Production support",
          "description": "80% times responded per service levels\n90% times resolved per service levels,",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Product Enhancement",
          "description": "85% for each sprint, with an expectation of 27% point increase in overall output.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
24 Aug 2026 · 080502-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080502-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T15:55:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da17",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
    "name": "Coventry University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
          "name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA-FRAM-1894-26-TH",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "AULA product development and support",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To establish long term stability for our current annual Aula Product Development contract resourcing model with Singularis Ventures to a 3+1+1 call‑off contract with zero minimum commitment.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Ownership of Proprietary Solution by the Contracting Authority:\nWhile the intellectual property rights of the bespoke solution are formally held by Coventry University, the system is wholly designed, configured, and implemented by the supplier. The supplier retains exclusive knowledge of the internal logic, custom-developed components, and maintains the security architecture of the system.\nExclusive Technical Know-how and System Familiarity:\nThe supplier's historic involvement in the design and build phases has resulted in a technical environment that cannot be practically or safely supported or modified by any other economic operator. No alternative supplier has access to the internal configuration, source code annotations, or encrypted integration protocols essential for compliant and secure delivery.\nRisk and Inefficiency of Change in Supplier:\nTransferring the contract to another provider would result in disproportionate technical risk, including potential service disruption, loss of system integrity, and elevated security exposure. Additionally, engaging a new supplier would entail duplicative discovery costs, lengthy familiarisation, and likely redevelopment, undermining value for money.\nDue Diligence:\nAn internal technical and commercial appraisal concluded that no alternative supplier could undertake the services without unacceptable risk, cost, and delay.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
      "name": "Coventry University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
      "name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "SG",
        "country": "SG",
        "locality": "SINGAPORE",
        "postalCode": "069542",
        "countryName": "Singapore",
        "streetAddress": "143 CECIL STREET, #25-03, GB BUILDING"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQL-9131-LLRG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@singularis.ventures"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6948600,
        "currency": "USD",
        "amountGross": 6948600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One plus one years. Contract term is for three plus one plus one years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080502-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080502-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:55:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Talent Acquisition",
          "description": "Role fitment and fulfilment. 85% Resource availability.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "BAU/Production support",
          "description": "80% times responded per service levels\n90% times resolved per service levels,",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Product Enhancement",
          "description": "85% for each sprint, with an expectation of 27% point increase in overall output.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Aug 2026 · 073262-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073262-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T14:55:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da17",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
    "name": "Coventry University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Aula Product Development Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6948600,
        "currency": "USD",
        "amountGross": 6948600
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Three plus one plus one contract."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073262-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073262-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:55:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
          "name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA-FRAM-1894-26-TH",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "AULA product development and support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To establish long term stability for our current annual Aula Product Development contract resourcing model with Singularis Ventures to a 3+1+1 call‑off contract with zero minimum commitment.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
      "name": "Coventry University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
      "name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "SG",
        "country": "SG",
        "locality": "SINGAPORE",
        "postalCode": "069542",
        "countryName": "Singapore",
        "streetAddress": "143 CECIL STREET, #25-03, GB BUILDING"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://singularis.ventures/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQL-9131-LLRG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@singularis.ventures"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Aug 2026 · 073230-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073230-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T14:28:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da17",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
    "name": "Coventry University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Aula Product Development Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6948600,
        "currency": "USD",
        "amountGross": 6948600
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3+1+1 contract."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073230-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073230-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:28:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
          "name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA-FRAM-1894-26-TH",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "AULA product development and support",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To establish long term stability for our current annual Aula Product Development contract resourcing model with Singularis Ventures to  a 3+1+1 call‑off contract with zero minimum commitment.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Ownership of Proprietary Solution by the Contracting Authority:\nWhile the intellectual property rights of the bespoke solution are formally held by Coventry University, the system is wholly designed, configured, and implemented by the supplier. The supplier retains exclusive knowledge of the internal logic, custom-developed components, and maintains the security architecture of the system.\nExclusive Technical Know-how and System Familiarity:\nThe supplier's historic involvement in the design and build phases has resulted in a technical environment that cannot be practically or safely supported or modified by any other economic operator. No alternative supplier has access to the internal configuration, source code annotations, or encrypted integration protocols essential for compliant and secure delivery.\nRisk and Inefficiency of Change in Supplier:\nTransferring the contract to another provider would result in disproportionate technical risk, including potential service disruption, loss of system integrity, and elevated security exposure. Additionally, engaging a new supplier would entail duplicative discovery costs, lengthy familiarisation, and likely redevelopment, undermining value for money.\nDue Diligence:\nAn internal technical and commercial appraisal concluded that no alternative supplier could undertake the services without unacceptable risk, cost, and delay.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
      "name": "Coventry University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
      "name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "SG",
        "country": "SG",
        "locality": "SINGAPORE",
        "postalCode": "069542",
        "countryName": "Singapore",
        "streetAddress": "143 CECIL STREET, #25-03, GB BUILDING"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://singularis.ventures/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQL-9131-LLRG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@singularis.ventures"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}