← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Construction of 106 units and link road on land at St Johns, Sundays Hill, Burseldon

Buyer: Eastleigh Borough Council →

BuyerEastleigh Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The design, construction and completion of one hundred and six (106) dwellings on the Site as detailed in the Planning Permission. And the design, construction and completion of the Link Road to adoptable standards on the Site as detailed in the Planning Permission. The works shall also include the associated roads, foot paths, drainage and infrastructure as required by the relevant authorities

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleexclusive land rights
Rationale classificationsurgency
Special regimeconcession
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d9ee
Latest release ID073173-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 03 2026 12:19:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Aug 2026award, contract073173-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073173-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T13:19:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d9ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
    "name": "Eastleigh Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45211000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 27500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33000000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073173-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073173-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T13:19:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04420143",
          "name": "Foreman Homes Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d9ee",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Construction of 106 units and link road on land at St Johns, Sundays Hill, Burseldon",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The design, construction and completion of one hundred and six (106) dwellings on the Site as detailed in the Planning Permission.  And the design, construction and completion of the Link Road to adoptable standards on the  Site as detailed in the Planning Permission. The works shall also include the associated roads, foot paths, drainage and infrastructure as required by the relevant authorities",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "exclusive land rights",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
      "name": "Eastleigh Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 9YN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eastleigh House, Upper Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastleigh.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04420143",
      "name": "Foreman Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Whiteley Fareham",
        "postalCode": "PO15 7AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Yarmouth House Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.foremanhomes.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04420143",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@foremanhomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0330 333 7369"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Aug 2026 · 073173-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073173-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T13:19:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d9ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
    "name": "Eastleigh Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45211000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 27500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33000000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073173-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073173-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T13:19:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04420143",
          "name": "Foreman Homes Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d9ee",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Construction of 106 units and link road on land at St Johns, Sundays Hill, Burseldon",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The design, construction and completion of one hundred and six (106) dwellings on the Site as detailed in the Planning Permission.  And the design, construction and completion of the Link Road to adoptable standards on the  Site as detailed in the Planning Permission. The works shall also include the associated roads, foot paths, drainage and infrastructure as required by the relevant authorities",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "exclusive land rights",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
      "name": "Eastleigh Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 9YN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eastleigh House, Upper Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastleigh.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04420143",
      "name": "Foreman Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Whiteley Fareham",
        "postalCode": "PO15 7AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Yarmouth House Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.foremanhomes.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04420143",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@foremanhomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0330 333 7369"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}