Lot 1
No lot description published.
Following market exit by the incumbent, Civica, we are appointing a single managed service partner to support our IT estate end to end, to replace them. In summary, we need a partner who will provide reliable day-to-day support with root-cause fixes, keep us secure and compliant in a way proportionate to our size, modernise our connectivity, help us get more value from Microsoft 365, and act as a cost-conscious strategic advisor as we move towards a "SaaS First" model. The service must be deliverable and affordable for an organisation of our size, being roughly 40 staff, around £5m turnover and around 1,620 homes, rather than an enterprise-grade build we could not justify or sustain.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d82b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072422-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 17:01:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072422-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072422-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T18:01:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d82b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12463812",
"name": "RAILWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION AND BENEFIT FUND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related management services"
},
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05723976",
"name": "ITC Service Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d82b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The provision of managed IT services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following market exit by the incumbent, Civica, we are appointing a single managed service partner to support our IT estate end to end, to replace them. In summary, we need a partner who will provide reliable day-to-day support with root-cause fixes, keep us secure and compliant in a way proportionate to our size, modernise our connectivity, help us get more value from Microsoft 365, and act as a cost-conscious strategic advisor as we move towards a \"SaaS First\" model. \nThe service must be deliverable and affordable for an organisation of our size, being roughly 40 staff, around £5m turnover and around 1,620 homes, rather than an enterprise-grade build we could not justify or sustain.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12463812",
"name": "RAILWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION AND BENEFIT FUND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 2GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maple House 11 Tillage Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12463812",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@railwayha.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQB-7766-GBQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05723976",
"name": "ITC Service Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hebburn",
"postalCode": "NE31 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Merchant Court, Monkton Business Park South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05723976",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@itcservice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managed Service Provision",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206950
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T18:01:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072422-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T18:01:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d82b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12463812",
"name": "RAILWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION AND BENEFIT FUND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related management services"
},
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05723976",
"name": "ITC Service Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d82b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The provision of managed IT services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following market exit by the incumbent, Civica, we are appointing a single managed service partner to support our IT estate end to end, to replace them. In summary, we need a partner who will provide reliable day-to-day support with root-cause fixes, keep us secure and compliant in a way proportionate to our size, modernise our connectivity, help us get more value from Microsoft 365, and act as a cost-conscious strategic advisor as we move towards a \"SaaS First\" model. \nThe service must be deliverable and affordable for an organisation of our size, being roughly 40 staff, around £5m turnover and around 1,620 homes, rather than an enterprise-grade build we could not justify or sustain.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12463812",
"name": "RAILWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION AND BENEFIT FUND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 2GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maple House 11 Tillage Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12463812",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@railwayha.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQB-7766-GBQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05723976",
"name": "ITC Service Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hebburn",
"postalCode": "NE31 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Merchant Court, Monkton Business Park South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05723976",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@itcservice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managed Service Provision",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206950
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T18:01:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}