Lot 1
No lot description published.
Thames Valley Integrated Card Board (formerly NHS Frimley ICB). The contract is for the provision of the BroadCare software solution under a one-year software licence agreement. The services comprise a hosted licence for the BroadCare case management system, including 25 concurrent user licences, 50GB of hosted storage, Business Intelligence Reporting Functionality, NHS Spine integration, standard support and maintenance services, security updates, business continuity arrangements, and software upgrades. The solution is provided as a hosted Software-as-a-Service application, available 24 hours a day, seven days a week (subject to planned maintenance), with standard support available during UK business hours (08:30-17:00 on Business Days). The supplier is responsible for hosting, maintenance, software updates, backups, security (including multi-factor authentication), disaster recovery, and technical support. The Customer accesses the service remotely via authorised concurrent user licences and is responsible for user administration, compliance with data protection requirements, and maintaining authorised users.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d779 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072132-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 11:17:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072132-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072132-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T12:17:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d779",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYM-1261-MZLN",
"name": "NHS THAMES VALLEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "CHS HEALTHCARE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STW XYLA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "All Age Continuing Care Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thames Valley Integrated Card Board (formerly NHS Frimley ICB).\nThe contract is for the provision of the BroadCare software solution under a one-year software licence agreement. The services comprise a hosted licence for the BroadCare case management system, including 25 concurrent user licences, 50GB of hosted storage, Business Intelligence Reporting Functionality, NHS Spine integration, standard support and maintenance services, security updates, business continuity arrangements, and software upgrades.\nThe solution is provided as a hosted Software-as-a-Service application, available 24 hours a day, seven days a week (subject to planned maintenance), with standard support available during UK business hours (08:30-17:00 on Business Days). \nThe supplier is responsible for hosting, maintenance, software updates, backups, security (including multi-factor authentication), disaster recovery, and technical support. \nThe Customer accesses the service remotely via authorised concurrent user licences and is responsible for user administration, compliance with data protection requirements, and maintaining authorised users.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYM-1261-MZLN",
"name": "NHS THAMES VALLEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Unipart House, Garsington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYM-1261-MZLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.cbprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "CHS HEALTHCARE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://xylaservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11582111",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.teamchs@ukics.onmicrosoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMC-4143-THBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "All Age Continuing Care Case Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 45204.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52245.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072132-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072132-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T12:17:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072132-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T12:17:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d779",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYM-1261-MZLN",
"name": "NHS THAMES VALLEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "CHS HEALTHCARE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STW XYLA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "All Age Continuing Care Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thames Valley Integrated Card Board (formerly NHS Frimley ICB).\nThe contract is for the provision of the BroadCare software solution under a one-year software licence agreement. The services comprise a hosted licence for the BroadCare case management system, including 25 concurrent user licences, 50GB of hosted storage, Business Intelligence Reporting Functionality, NHS Spine integration, standard support and maintenance services, security updates, business continuity arrangements, and software upgrades.\nThe solution is provided as a hosted Software-as-a-Service application, available 24 hours a day, seven days a week (subject to planned maintenance), with standard support available during UK business hours (08:30-17:00 on Business Days). \nThe supplier is responsible for hosting, maintenance, software updates, backups, security (including multi-factor authentication), disaster recovery, and technical support. \nThe Customer accesses the service remotely via authorised concurrent user licences and is responsible for user administration, compliance with data protection requirements, and maintaining authorised users.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYM-1261-MZLN",
"name": "NHS THAMES VALLEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Unipart House, Garsington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYM-1261-MZLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.cbprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "CHS HEALTHCARE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://xylaservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11582111",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.teamchs@ukics.onmicrosoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMC-4143-THBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "All Age Continuing Care Case Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 45204.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52245.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072132-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072132-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T12:17:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}