Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of a Pilot AI solution to automate elements of TransXChange (TXC) file processing, improving efficiency, reducing manual effort and errors, and supporting the assessment of future automation opportunities within TfGM's customer information services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d767 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072095-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 10:39:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072095-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072095-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:39:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d767",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of transaction processing and custom software"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11762819",
"name": "FUZZY LABS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d767",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TXC AI Automation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Pilot AI solution to automate elements of TransXChange (TXC) file processing, improving efficiency, reducing manual effort and errors, and supporting the assessment of future automation opportunities within TfGM's customer information services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11762819",
"name": "FUZZY LABS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "123 Wellington Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fuzzylabs.ai",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11762819",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@fuzzylabs.ai"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTB-4774-DGHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Contract changes can be made through change control\nclause 11 defines a formal change control procedure and states that a change can include: a change to (i) scope, nature, volume or execution of the services under this agreement, or (ii) any other term or schedule of this agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072095-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072095-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:39:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072095-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:39:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d767",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of transaction processing and custom software"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11762819",
"name": "FUZZY LABS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d767",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TXC AI Automation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Pilot AI solution to automate elements of TransXChange (TXC) file processing, improving efficiency, reducing manual effort and errors, and supporting the assessment of future automation opportunities within TfGM's customer information services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11762819",
"name": "FUZZY LABS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "123 Wellington Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fuzzylabs.ai",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11762819",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@fuzzylabs.ai"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTB-4774-DGHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Contract changes can be made through change control\nclause 11 defines a formal change control procedure and states that a change can include: a change to (i) scope, nature, volume or execution of the services under this agreement, or (ii) any other term or schedule of this agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072095-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072095-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:39:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}