Lot 2733
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - Child Mainstream : Burstow Primary School TUPE DRIVER & PA APPLICABLE TO ROUTE - PLEASE SEE ATTACHED DRIVER TUPE INFORMATION x6 Students x1 PA for Harmony required x1 16 seater. Would also accept anything between 12-16 seats Horley TUPE DRIVER & PA APPLICABLE TO ROUTE - PLEASE SEE ATTACHED DRIVER TUPE INFORMATION
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d71a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071955-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 06:52:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071955-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071955-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T07:52:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d71a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2733",
"relatedLot": "2733",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68641",
"name": "St Joseph’s Travels Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2733"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1376935",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2733",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - Child Mainstream",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - Child Mainstream : Burstow Primary School\nTUPE DRIVER & PA APPLICABLE TO ROUTE - PLEASE SEE ATTACHED DRIVER TUPE INFORMATION\nx6 Students\nx1 PA for Harmony required\nx1 16 seater. Would also accept anything between 12-16 seats\nHorley\nTUPE DRIVER & PA APPLICABLE TO ROUTE - PLEASE SEE ATTACHED DRIVER TUPE INFORMATION",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68641",
"name": "St Joseph’s Travels Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horley",
"postalCode": "RH6 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Meath Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stjosephstaxi.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Navaluxmy Loganathan",
"email": "logkith@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - Child Mainstream",
"value": {
"amount": 15200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071955-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071955-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T07:52:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071955-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T07:52:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d71a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2733",
"relatedLot": "2733",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68641",
"name": "St Joseph’s Travels Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2733"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1376935",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2733",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - Child Mainstream",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - Child Mainstream : Burstow Primary School\nTUPE DRIVER & PA APPLICABLE TO ROUTE - PLEASE SEE ATTACHED DRIVER TUPE INFORMATION\nx6 Students\nx1 PA for Harmony required\nx1 16 seater. Would also accept anything between 12-16 seats\nHorley\nTUPE DRIVER & PA APPLICABLE TO ROUTE - PLEASE SEE ATTACHED DRIVER TUPE INFORMATION",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68641",
"name": "St Joseph’s Travels Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horley",
"postalCode": "RH6 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Meath Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stjosephstaxi.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Navaluxmy Loganathan",
"email": "logkith@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - Child Mainstream",
"value": {
"amount": 15200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071955-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071955-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T07:52:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}