Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-NW 1 passenger, Mum acting as PA (no extra collection needed) Thursdays Outbound 09:01 Hawksmoor Way, Northampton, NN5 7RF 09:30 Seeds of Change - The Acorn Centre, Little Acorn Farm, Newland Road, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PZ Return 10:45 Seeds of Change - The Acorn Centre, Little Acorn Farm, Newland Road, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PZ 11:12 Hawksmoor Way, Northampton, NN5 7RF
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d6b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071797-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 14:00:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071797-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071797-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T15:00:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378879",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-NW \n1 passenger, Mum acting as PA (no extra collection needed)\nThursdays \nOutbound \n09:01 Hawksmoor Way, Northampton, NN5 7RF \n09:30 Seeds of Change - The Acorn Centre, Little Acorn Farm, Newland Road, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PZ \nReturn \n10:45 Seeds of Change - The Acorn Centre, Little Acorn Farm, Newland Road, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PZ \n11:12 Hawksmoor Way, Northampton, NN5 7RF",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skyline Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skylinetaxis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Afraz Siddiq",
"email": "northampton@skylinetaxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 4400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071797-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071797-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T15:00:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071797-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T15:00:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378879",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-NW \n1 passenger, Mum acting as PA (no extra collection needed)\nThursdays \nOutbound \n09:01 Hawksmoor Way, Northampton, NN5 7RF \n09:30 Seeds of Change - The Acorn Centre, Little Acorn Farm, Newland Road, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PZ \nReturn \n10:45 Seeds of Change - The Acorn Centre, Little Acorn Farm, Newland Road, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PZ \n11:12 Hawksmoor Way, Northampton, NN5 7RF",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skyline Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skylinetaxis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Afraz Siddiq",
"email": "northampton@skylinetaxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 4400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071797-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071797-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T15:00:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}