Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Contract No. DG1 Mondays to Fridays (Term Time Only) Service: 304 x4 Seater Outbound 08:09 - Foxhill Road, Long Buckby, Grange Farm, NN6 7BW 08:20 - West Haddon Lodge, West Haddon, NN6 7AS 08:30 - Guilsborough Academy, West Haddon Road, NN6 8QE Return 15:30 - Guilsborough Academy, West Haddon Road, NN6 8QE 15:40 - West Haddon Lodge, West Haddon, NN6 7AS 15:51 - Foxhill Road, Long Buckby, Grange Farm, NN6 7BW The vehicle must be on site (pm) at Guilsborough School by 15:25 Daily Contracted Passenger Miles: 20.0 miles **Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d6b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071793-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 13:58:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071793-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T14:58:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Contract No. DG1 \nMondays to Fridays (Term Time Only) \nService: 304 \nx4 Seater \nOutbound \n08:09 - Foxhill Road, Long Buckby, Grange Farm, NN6 7BW \n08:20 - West Haddon Lodge, West Haddon, NN6 7AS \n08:30 - Guilsborough Academy, West Haddon Road, NN6 8QE \nReturn \n15:30 - Guilsborough Academy, West Haddon Road, NN6 8QE \n15:40 - West Haddon Lodge, West Haddon, NN6 7AS \n15:51 - Foxhill Road, Long Buckby, Grange Farm, NN6 7BW \nThe vehicle must be on site (pm) at Guilsborough School by 15:25 \nDaily Contracted Passenger Miles: 20.0 miles \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skyline Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skylinetaxis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Afraz Siddiq",
"email": "northampton@skylinetaxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T14:58:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T14:58:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Contract No. DG1 \nMondays to Fridays (Term Time Only) \nService: 304 \nx4 Seater \nOutbound \n08:09 - Foxhill Road, Long Buckby, Grange Farm, NN6 7BW \n08:20 - West Haddon Lodge, West Haddon, NN6 7AS \n08:30 - Guilsborough Academy, West Haddon Road, NN6 8QE \nReturn \n15:30 - Guilsborough Academy, West Haddon Road, NN6 8QE \n15:40 - West Haddon Lodge, West Haddon, NN6 7AS \n15:51 - Foxhill Road, Long Buckby, Grange Farm, NN6 7BW \nThe vehicle must be on site (pm) at Guilsborough School by 15:25 \nDaily Contracted Passenger Miles: 20.0 miles \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skyline Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skylinetaxis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Afraz Siddiq",
"email": "northampton@skylinetaxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T14:58:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}