Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Contract: RT5 Mondays to Fridays (Term time only) Service: 508 Outbound 08:10 - Rochester Road, Towcester, NN12 6GT 08:15 - Breadlands, Towcester, NN12 6GB 08:30 - Elizabeth Woodville School, North Campus, Roade, NN7 2LP Return 15:10 - Elizabeth Woodville School, North Campus, Roade, NN7 2LP 15:25 - Breadlands, Towcester, NN12 6GB 15:30 - Rochester Road, Towcester, NN12 6GT The vehicles must be on site (pm) at the school by 15:05 Daily Contracted Passenger Miles: 14 **Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d6b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071788-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 13:54:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071788-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071788-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T14:54:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378977",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Contract: RT5 \nMondays to Fridays (Term time only) \nService: 508 \nOutbound \n08:10 - Rochester Road, Towcester, NN12 6GT \n08:15 - Breadlands, Towcester, NN12 6GB \n08:30 - Elizabeth Woodville School, North Campus, Roade, NN7 2LP \nReturn \n15:10 - Elizabeth Woodville School, North Campus, Roade, NN7 2LP \n15:25 - Breadlands, Towcester, NN12 6GB \n15:30 - Rochester Road, Towcester, NN12 6GT \nThe vehicles must be on site (pm) at the school by 15:05 \nDaily Contracted Passenger Miles: 14 \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skyline Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skylinetaxis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Afraz Siddiq",
"email": "northampton@skylinetaxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071788-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071788-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T14:54:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071788-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T14:54:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378977",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Contract: RT5 \nMondays to Fridays (Term time only) \nService: 508 \nOutbound \n08:10 - Rochester Road, Towcester, NN12 6GT \n08:15 - Breadlands, Towcester, NN12 6GB \n08:30 - Elizabeth Woodville School, North Campus, Roade, NN7 2LP \nReturn \n15:10 - Elizabeth Woodville School, North Campus, Roade, NN7 2LP \n15:25 - Breadlands, Towcester, NN12 6GB \n15:30 - Rochester Road, Towcester, NN12 6GT \nThe vehicles must be on site (pm) at the school by 15:05 \nDaily Contracted Passenger Miles: 14 \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skyline Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skylinetaxis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Afraz Siddiq",
"email": "northampton@skylinetaxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071788-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071788-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T14:54:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}