Lot 1
No lot description published.
North West Net Zero Hub, acting on behalf of Local Net Zero Hubs (Hubs) across England , is seeking the services of advisors with relevant expertise to provide technical and business case assessment of applications for community energy and local government grant programmes. The supplier will also help finalise a suite of documents developed by the Hubs that provides advice and guidance on how to develop local and community renewable power projects. The North West Net Zero Hub (https://www.localenergynw.org/) is hosted by the Liverpool City Combined Authority (LCRCA) which is the client for this work. The North West Net Zero Hub is a funded by the Department of Energy Security and Net Zero which is sponsoring the delivery of the work. The bulk of this project will be delivered in a very short timescale in January 2026, and suppliers must provide evidence and reassurance that they can enter into contract and provide sufficient capacity to meet this timescale, with an indication of willingness to quickly enter into the CA's standard contract terms
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d69d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071763-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 13:37:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071763-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071763-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T14:37:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d69d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04554636",
"name": "REGEN SW"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798912",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Energy Programme England",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North West Net Zero Hub, acting on behalf of Local Net Zero Hubs (Hubs) across England , is seeking the services of advisors with relevant expertise to provide technical and business case assessment of applications for community energy and local government grant programmes. The supplier will also help finalise a suite of documents developed by the Hubs that provides advice and guidance on how to develop local and community renewable power projects.\nThe North West Net Zero Hub (https://www.localenergynw.org/) is hosted by the Liverpool City Combined Authority (LCRCA) which is the client for this work. The North West Net Zero Hub is a funded by the Department of Energy Security and Net Zero which is sponsoring the delivery of the work.\nThe bulk of this project will be delivered in a very short timescale in January 2026, and suppliers must provide evidence and reassurance that they can enter into contract and provide sufficient capacity to meet this timescale, with an indication of willingness to quickly enter into the CA's standard contract terms",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04554636",
"name": "REGEN SW",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradninch Court Ground Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.regen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04554636",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pscott@regen.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZM-9852-PHVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 129000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T14:37:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071763-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T14:37:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d69d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04554636",
"name": "REGEN SW"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798912",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Energy Programme England",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North West Net Zero Hub, acting on behalf of Local Net Zero Hubs (Hubs) across England , is seeking the services of advisors with relevant expertise to provide technical and business case assessment of applications for community energy and local government grant programmes. The supplier will also help finalise a suite of documents developed by the Hubs that provides advice and guidance on how to develop local and community renewable power projects.\nThe North West Net Zero Hub (https://www.localenergynw.org/) is hosted by the Liverpool City Combined Authority (LCRCA) which is the client for this work. The North West Net Zero Hub is a funded by the Department of Energy Security and Net Zero which is sponsoring the delivery of the work.\nThe bulk of this project will be delivered in a very short timescale in January 2026, and suppliers must provide evidence and reassurance that they can enter into contract and provide sufficient capacity to meet this timescale, with an indication of willingness to quickly enter into the CA's standard contract terms",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04554636",
"name": "REGEN SW",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradninch Court Ground Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.regen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04554636",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pscott@regen.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZM-9852-PHVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 129000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T14:37:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}