Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "071739-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T14:12:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d68c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1263",
"name": "Perth & Kinross Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000838179"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "071739-2026-PKC11619-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185335",
"name": "Totalmobile"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PKC11619",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The council will reserve the right to vary the services provided during the term of the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "TotalMobile is the current integrated corporate mobile working platform in use in Perth and Kinross Council.\nRenewal ensures continuity of support to critical services, including Housing, Environment, Education, and Health and Social Care, enabling a consistent and scalable approach to mobile working. Additional information: The contract will be for 5 years."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PKC11619 Corporate Mobile Working Toolkit",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Corporate mobile working toolkit.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is for the continuation of use of an existing embedded system. No other supplier has been identified to supply the same system which is embedded and requires to be maintained.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1263",
"name": "Perth & Kinross Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pkc.gov.uk/article/15478/Tenders-and-contracts",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00372",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perth & Kinross Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Ho",
"email": "tho@pkc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1738475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185335",
"name": "Totalmobile",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 35DP, 35-47 Donegall Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Totalmobile"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7502521589"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4111",
"name": "Perth Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH2 8NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tay Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perth Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071739-2026-PKC11619-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1226000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071739-2026-PKC11619-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "It is intended to enter into a 5 year contract with a start date of 1st April 2027.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=838179.\n(SC Ref:838179)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jul 2026 · 071739-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "071739-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T14:12:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d68c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1263",
"name": "Perth & Kinross Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000838179"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "071739-2026-PKC11619-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185335",
"name": "Totalmobile"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PKC11619",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The council will reserve the right to vary the services provided during the term of the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "TotalMobile is the current integrated corporate mobile working platform in use in Perth and Kinross Council.\nRenewal ensures continuity of support to critical services, including Housing, Environment, Education, and Health and Social Care, enabling a consistent and scalable approach to mobile working. Additional information: The contract will be for 5 years."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PKC11619 Corporate Mobile Working Toolkit",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Corporate mobile working toolkit.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is for the continuation of use of an existing embedded system. No other supplier has been identified to supply the same system which is embedded and requires to be maintained.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1263",
"name": "Perth & Kinross Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pkc.gov.uk/article/15478/Tenders-and-contracts",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00372",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perth & Kinross Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Ho",
"email": "tho@pkc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1738475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185335",
"name": "Totalmobile",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 35DP, 35-47 Donegall Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Totalmobile"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7502521589"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4111",
"name": "Perth Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH2 8NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tay Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perth Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071739-2026-PKC11619-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1226000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071739-2026-PKC11619-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "It is intended to enter into a 5 year contract with a start date of 1st April 2027.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=838179.\n(SC Ref:838179)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}