Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derby City Council →
Purchase of one-time-use partially addressed mail data in line with Acorn types showing highest prevalence of Foster Carers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d675 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071699-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 12:26:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071699-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T13:26:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d675",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79571000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mailing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLT-6112-JLHY",
"name": "GI SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENQ1259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ENQ1259 - Foster for East Midlands Marketing Mailing - Fulfilment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of one-time-use partially addressed mail data in line with Acorn types showing highest prevalence of Foster Carers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLT-6112-JLHY",
"name": "GI SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 1UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "147 Scudamore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goinspire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLT-6112-JLHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@goinspire.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caci House Kensington Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01649776",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@caci.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENQ1259 - Foster for East Midlands Marketing Mailing - Fulfilment",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T13:26:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T13:26:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d675",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79571000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mailing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLT-6112-JLHY",
"name": "GI SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENQ1259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ENQ1259 - Foster for East Midlands Marketing Mailing - Fulfilment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of one-time-use partially addressed mail data in line with Acorn types showing highest prevalence of Foster Carers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLT-6112-JLHY",
"name": "GI SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 1UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "147 Scudamore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goinspire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLT-6112-JLHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@goinspire.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caci House Kensington Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01649776",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@caci.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENQ1259 - Foster for East Midlands Marketing Mailing - Fulfilment",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T13:26:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}