Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Subscription to digital training material focused on our operational response to Road Traffic Collisions (RTCs). Licence Based
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d668 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071684-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 12:08:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071684-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071684-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T13:08:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d668",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05460711",
"name": "ResDigital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Content for UKRO Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to digital training material focused on our operational response to Road Traffic Collisions (RTCs). Licence Based",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwfire.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05460711",
"name": "ResDigital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Woodfield House, Berkeley Business Centre, Doncaster Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://res.digital/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05460711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@res.digital",
"telephone": "0172436002"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual Subscription. Will be reviewed annually, for upto 3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T13:08:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071684-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T13:08:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d668",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05460711",
"name": "ResDigital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Content for UKRO Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to digital training material focused on our operational response to Road Traffic Collisions (RTCs). Licence Based",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwfire.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05460711",
"name": "ResDigital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Woodfield House, Berkeley Business Centre, Doncaster Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://res.digital/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05460711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@res.digital",
"telephone": "0172436002"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual Subscription. Will be reviewed annually, for upto 3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T13:08:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}