Lot 1
Document management software (DWP compliancy) procured via VAS framework RM6259. The departments need a 'Disposal method' attached to the system for retention policy disposal under GDPR.
Award criteria
VFM — 40
Buyer: Bassetlaw District Council →
Document management software (DWP compliancy)
UKF1
Document management software (DWP compliancy) procured via VAS framework RM6259. The departments need a 'Disposal method' attached to the system for retention policy disposal under GDPR.
Award criteria
VFM — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Document management software development services (72212311); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 6,755 | 1 median · 15.6 average (2,528 of 6,755 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,015 of 6,755 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 37 | 2 median · 2.9 average (10 of 37 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 37 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d640 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071624-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 10:49:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071624-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-29T11:49:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d640",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-147949",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "071624-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "Civica UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Document management software (DWP compliancy) procured via VAS framework RM6259.\nThe departments need a 'Disposal method' attached to the system for retention policy disposal under GDPR.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "VFM",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital 360",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Document management software (DWP compliancy)",
"classification": {
"id": "72212311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "VAS framework RM6259",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147949",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bassetlaw.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bassetlaw.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "Civica UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE19LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eighth Floor Vivo Building 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Civica UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185328",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071624-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 181906,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071624-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-29T11:49:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d640",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-147949",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "071624-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "Civica UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Document management software (DWP compliancy) procured via VAS framework RM6259.\nThe departments need a 'Disposal method' attached to the system for retention policy disposal under GDPR.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "VFM",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital 360",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Document management software (DWP compliancy)",
"classification": {
"id": "72212311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "VAS framework RM6259",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147949",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bassetlaw.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bassetlaw.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "Civica UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE19LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eighth Floor Vivo Building 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Civica UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185328",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071624-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 181906,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071624-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}